TW1 <GO> TARGETWATCH 2 <GO>MARKETLIVE
API

Investor

Latest price
412.00 SEK
Oct 23
LATEST TARGET
443.00 SEK
+7.5%Upside
MEDIAN TARGET5
430.00 SEK
+4.4%Upside
Aligned
INVE-B
Current targetsPrior targetsInsider
3 mo 5 targets20 insider
6 mo 7 targets22 insider
1 yr 8 targets31 insider
Max 9 targets222 insider

Latest price target

The latest target date was Oct 21, with 1 price target.

Target
443.00 SEK
Latest price
412.00 SEK
Upside
+7.5%

Median price target for 3 mo

The median of each house's latest target set within the last 90 days.

MEDIAN
430.00 SEK
Latest price
412.00 SEK
Upside
+4.4%
5 houses · range 425.00 SEK–465.00 SEKAligned
425.00 SEK465.00 SEK

dot = consensus

All Price Targets for Investor

DateAnalystTarget
Oct 21Kepler Cheuvreux443.00 SEK
Oct 19SEB425.00 SEK
Oct 19Pareto Securities425.00 SEK
Oct 19Handelsbanken430.00 SEK
Oct 19DNB Carnegie465.00 SEK
Jul 20Handelsbanken405.00 SEK
Jul 17Pareto Securities382.00 SEK
Jul 17Danske Bank417.00 SEK
Jul 17DNB Carnegie440.00 SEK
Jul 14Citigroup318.00 SEK
Jun 26SEB409.00 SEK
Jun 11Kepler Cheuvreux403.00 SEK
Apr 22SEB396.00 SEK
Apr 22Pareto Securities355.00 SEK
Apr 22Handelsbanken400.00 SEK
Apr 22Danske Bank413.00 SEK
Apr 22DNB Carnegie415.00 SEK
Apr 16SEB381.00 SEK
Feb 19Citigroup310.00 SEK
Jan 23SEB372.00 SEK
Jan 23Pareto Securities350.00 SEK
Jan 23Kepler Cheuvreux385.00 SEK
Jan 23Handelsbanken365.00 SEK
Jan 23DNB Carnegie375.00 SEK
Jan 23ABG Sundal Collier380.00 SEK
Jan 20Citigroup300.00 SEK
Dec -25SEB388.00 SEK
Nov -25Handelsbanken340.00 SEK
Nov -25Kepler Cheuvreux361.00 SEK
Oct -25Citigroup280.00 SEK
Oct -25Pareto Securities352.00 SEK
Oct -25Kepler Cheuvreux359.00 SEK
Oct -25DNB Carnegie355.00 SEK
Oct -25Citigroup277.00 SEK
Oct -25DNB Carnegie350.00 SEK
Sep -25Kepler Cheuvreux344.00 SEK
Sep -25SEB366.00 SEK
Jul -25Citigroup264.00 SEK
Jul -25Pareto Securities335.00 SEK
Jul -25Kepler Cheuvreux338.00 SEK
Jul -25DNB Carnegie330.00 SEK
Jun -25SEB355.00 SEK
Jun -25Citigroup258.00 SEK
May -25Citigroup246.00 SEK
Apr -25Pareto Securities333.00 SEK
Apr -25Kepler Cheuvreux314.00 SEK
Apr -25Danske Bank326.00 SEK
Apr -25DNB Carnegie320.00 SEK
Apr -25Citigroup235.00 SEK
Jan -25Pareto Securities348.00 SEK
Oct -24SEB310.00 SEK
Oct -24Pareto Securities317.00 SEK
Aug -24Danske Bank340.00 SEK
Jul -24Pareto Securities304.00 SEK
Jul -24Kepler Cheuvreux342.00 SEK
Jul -24DNB Carnegie325.00 SEK
May -24Citigroup260.00 SEK
May -24Kepler Cheuvreux336.00 SEK
Apr -24Danske Bank318.00 SEK
Apr -24Pareto Securities280.00 SEK
Apr -24Kepler Cheuvreux297.00 SEK
Apr -24Nordea270.00 SEK
Mar -24Handelsbanken335.00 SEK
Jan -24Pareto Securities254.00 SEK
Jan -24Kepler Cheuvreux270.00 SEK
Jan -24Danske Bank279.00 SEK
Jan -24DNB Carnegie260.00 SEK
Dec -23Kepler Cheuvreux260.00 SEK
Oct -23Pareto Securities222.00 SEK
Jul -23SEB225.00 SEK
Jul -23Kepler Cheuvreux250.00 SEK
Jul -23Danske Bank245.00 SEK
Apr -23SEB221.00 SEK
Apr -23DNB Carnegie240.00 SEK
Apr -23Nordea224.00 SEK
Jan -23SEB212.00 SEK
Jan -23Pareto Securities210.00 SEK
Jan -23Kepler Cheuvreux230.00 SEK
Jan -23DNB Carnegie225.00 SEK
Nov -22Kepler Cheuvreux215.00 SEK
Oct -22SEB191.00 SEK
Oct -22Kepler Cheuvreux188.00 SEK
Oct -22DNB Carnegie215.00 SEK
Sep -22Kepler Cheuvreux187.00 SEK
Jul -22Pareto Securities190.00 SEK
Jul -22Citigroup165.00 SEK
Jul -22SEB187.00 SEK
Jul -22DNB Carnegie210.00 SEK
May -22Kepler Cheuvreux198.00 SEK
Apr -22Kepler Cheuvreux230.00 SEK
Apr -22DNB Carnegie230.00 SEK
Apr -22DNB Carnegie230.00 SEK
Jan -22Handelsbanken210.00 SEK
Jan -22DNB Carnegie240.00 SEK
Oct -21Pareto Securities220.00 SEK
Oct -21SEB217.00 SEK
Oct -21Kepler Cheuvreux240.00 SEK
Oct -21Kepler Cheuvreux231.00 SEK
Jul -21Citigroup192.00 SEK
Jul -21Pareto Securities208.00 SEK
Jul -21SEB212.00 SEK
Jul -21Handelsbanken212.00 SEK
Apr -21SEB774.00 SEK
Apr -21Pareto Securities765.00 SEK
Apr -21Kepler Cheuvreux650.00 SEK
Apr -21DNB Carnegie790.00 SEK
Apr -21ABG Sundal Collier777.00 SEK

Understanding the targets for Investor

At a glance

5 houses have set a price target in the last three months. The median is 430.00 SEK, 4.4% above the latest closing price (412.00 SEK).

The highest target is 465.00 SEK (DNB Carnegie) and the lowest is 425.00 SEK (Pareto Securities).

The houses' targets are close to each other, shown as Aligned.

The latest target was set on Oct 21 by Kepler Cheuvreux: 443.00 SEK.

The history holds 107 targets from 9 houses. Each house's latest counts as current, the rest as prior targets.

How we calculate

We start from each house's latest target set within the last three months. If a house has set several, only the latest counts.

From these we calculate the median, the middle value. A single outlier then affects the result less than it would in an average. The median is shown when at least two houses have set a target.

Targets more than three times above or below the stock price are left out, since they can be left over from before a split.

Upside

Upside is calculated from the median of the houses' latest targets compared with the stock's latest closing price. Positive upside means the median is above the price, negative that it is below.

Alignment or disagreement

The badge is based on how widely the houses' targets spread, measured as standard deviation divided by the mean. Below 8% shows Aligned, 8 to 16% Some disagreement and above 16% Divided. The badge is shown when at least two houses have set a target.

Reading the cards

Latest price target
The targets from the most recent day any house set one. If several houses did so that day, the median is shown.
Median price target
The median of each house's latest target over the last three months. The median is less affected by a single outlier than an average.
The line
The line in the cards marks the latest closing price, so you can see at a glance which targets sit above and below it.

Targets are estimates

A price target is the level a house judges the stock could reach. It is an estimate, not a forecast or a guarantee. Use targets as one input among several and add your own research.