TW1 <GO> TARGETWATCH 2 <GO>MARKETLIVE
API

Invisio

Latest price
245.40 SEK
Oct 23
Large CapTechnologyCommunication Equipment
LATEST TARGET
295.00 SEK
+20.2%Upside
MEDIAN TARGET4
307.50 SEK
+25.3%Upside
Aligned
IVSO
Current targetsPrior targetsInsider
3 mo 4 targets 
6 mo 6 targets6 insider
1 yr 7 targets11 insider
Max 7 targets124 insider

Latest price target

The latest target date was Oct 2, with 1 price target.

Target
295.00 SEK
Latest price
245.40 SEK
Upside
+20.2%

Median price target for 3 mo

The median of each house's latest target set within the last 90 days.

MEDIAN
307.50 SEK
Latest price
245.40 SEK
Upside
+25.3%
4 houses · range 290.00 SEK–340.00 SEKAligned
290.00 SEK340.00 SEK

dot = consensus

All Price Targets for Invisio

DateAnalystTarget
Oct 2SB1 Markets295.00 SEK
Sep 30Pareto Securities290.00 SEK
Sep 30Nordea340.00 SEK
Aug 27SB1 Markets315.00 SEK
Jul 30DNB Carnegie320.00 SEK
Jul 21Pareto Securities282.00 SEK
Jul 20Nordea350.00 SEK
Jul 1SEB350.00 SEK
Jun 24Danske Bank335.00 SEK
Jun 23Pareto Securities305.00 SEK
Jun 17Nordea370.00 SEK
May 7Pareto Securities330.00 SEK
May 7Nordea380.00 SEK
Apr 13Nordea400.00 SEK
Mar 31Pareto Securities335.00 SEK
Feb 24DNB Carnegie370.00 SEK
Feb 17Redeye350.00 SEK
Feb 13Pareto Securities335.00 SEK
Feb 13Nordea410.00 SEK
Feb 13Danske Bank377.00 SEK
Feb 4Danske Bank350.00 SEK
Oct -25Pareto Securities300.00 SEK
Oct -25Danske Bank375.00 SEK
Oct -25DNB Carnegie370.00 SEK
Oct -25SEB375.00 SEK
Sep -25Pareto Securities300.00 SEK
Jul -25Redeye330.00 SEK
Jul -25DNB Carnegie385.00 SEK
Jul -25Nordea435.00 SEK
Jul -25Danske Bank400.00 SEK
May -25Redeye335.00 SEK
May -25Pareto Securities310.00 SEK
May -25DNB Carnegie390.00 SEK
Apr -25DNB Carnegie400.00 SEK
Apr -25Danske Bank420.00 SEK
Apr -25Pareto Securities315.00 SEK
Mar -25DNB Carnegie420.00 SEK
Feb -25Pareto Securities295.00 SEK
Feb -25DNB Carnegie385.00 SEK
Jan -25SEB345.00 SEK
Oct -24Pareto Securities257.00 SEK
Oct -24SEB295.00 SEK
Oct -24SEB295.00 SEK
Jul -24Pareto Securities263.00 SEK
May -24Pareto Securities257.00 SEK
Apr -24SEB295.00 SEK
Oct -23SEB253.00 SEK
Oct -23DNB Carnegie235.00 SEK
Jun -23SEB280.00 SEK
Apr -23DNB Carnegie240.00 SEK
Apr -23SEB242.00 SEK
Feb -23SEB242.00 SEK
Feb -23DNB Carnegie220.00 SEK
Feb -23SEB210.00 SEK
Oct -22SEB200.00 SEK
Jul -22DNB Carnegie200.00 SEK
Oct -21SEB215.00 SEK
Jul -21SEB230.00 SEK

Understanding the targets for Invisio

At a glance

4 houses have set a price target in the last three months. The median is 307.50 SEK, 25.3% above the latest closing price (245.40 SEK).

The highest target is 340.00 SEK (Nordea) and the lowest is 290.00 SEK (Pareto Securities).

The houses' targets are close to each other, shown as Aligned.

The latest target was set on Oct 2 by SB1 Markets: 295.00 SEK.

The history holds 58 targets from 7 houses. Each house's latest counts as current, the rest as prior targets.

How we calculate

We start from each house's latest target set within the last three months. If a house has set several, only the latest counts.

From these we calculate the median, the middle value. A single outlier then affects the result less than it would in an average. The median is shown when at least two houses have set a target.

Targets more than three times above or below the stock price are left out, since they can be left over from before a split.

Upside

Upside is calculated from the median of the houses' latest targets compared with the stock's latest closing price. Positive upside means the median is above the price, negative that it is below.

Alignment or disagreement

The badge is based on how widely the houses' targets spread, measured as standard deviation divided by the mean. Below 8% shows Aligned, 8 to 16% Some disagreement and above 16% Divided. The badge is shown when at least two houses have set a target.

Reading the cards

Latest price target
The targets from the most recent day any house set one. If several houses did so that day, the median is shown.
Median price target
The median of each house's latest target over the last three months. The median is less affected by a single outlier than an average.
The line
The line in the cards marks the latest closing price, so you can see at a glance which targets sit above and below it.

Targets are estimates

A price target is the level a house judges the stock could reach. It is an estimate, not a forecast or a guarantee. Use targets as one input among several and add your own research.