TW1 <GO> TARGETWATCH 2 <GO>MARKETLIVE
API

HMS Networks

Latest price
478.80 SEK
Oct 23
Large CapTechnologyCommunication Equipment
LATEST TARGET2
580.50 SEK
+21.2%Upside
Aligned
MEDIAN TARGET6
594.50 SEK
+24.2%Upside
Aligned
HMS
Current targetsPrior targetsInsider
3 mo 6 targets5 insider
6 mo 6 targets12 insider
1 yr 7 targets21 insider
Max 7 targets134 insider

Latest price target

The latest target date was Oct 22, with 2 price targets. Median shown.

MEDIAN
580.50 SEK
Latest price
478.80 SEK
Upside
+21.2%
2 houses · range 535.00 SEK–626.00 SEKAligned
NordeaOct 22

Median price target for 3 mo

The median of each house's latest target set within the last 90 days.

MEDIAN
594.50 SEK
Latest price
478.80 SEK
Upside
+24.2%
6 houses · range 532.00 SEK–661.00 SEKAligned
532.00 SEK661.00 SEK

dot = consensus

All Price Targets for HMS Networks

DateAnalystTarget
Oct 22Nordea626.00 SEK
Oct 22ABG Sundal Collier535.00 SEK
Oct 16Nordea630.00 SEK
Oct 2Danske Bank595.00 SEK
Sep 25Handelsbanken594.00 SEK
Sep 23Pareto Securities532.00 SEK
Sep 18DNB Carnegie661.00 SEK
Aug 26ABG Sundal Collier615.00 SEK
Jul 15Pareto Securities523.00 SEK
Jul 15Handelsbanken580.00 SEK
Jul 15DNB Carnegie704.00 SEK
Jun 26Handelsbanken563.00 SEK
Jun 25Pareto Securities550.00 SEK
Jun 24DNB Carnegie690.00 SEK
Jun 18Nordea588.00 SEK
May 27Handelsbanken600.00 SEK
Apr 27Pareto Securities539.00 SEK
Apr 27DNB Carnegie670.00 SEK
Apr 24SEB555.00 SEK
Apr 24Nordea575.00 SEK
Apr 24Handelsbanken580.00 SEK
Apr 24Danske Bank575.00 SEK
Apr 14Nordea505.00 SEK
Apr 14Danske Bank515.00 SEK
Apr 10Handelsbanken515.00 SEK
Mar 26Pareto Securities495.00 SEK
Jan 28Nordea500.00 SEK
Jan 28Handelsbanken460.00 SEK
Jan 28DNB Carnegie550.00 SEK
Jan 15SEB500.00 SEK
Jan 13Pareto Securities480.00 SEK
Jan 13Handelsbanken440.00 SEK
Dec -25DNB Carnegie545.00 SEK
Oct -25Pareto Securities500.00 SEK
Oct -25Handelsbanken510.00 SEK
Oct -25DNB Carnegie575.00 SEK
Sep -25Pareto Securities468.00 SEK
Sep -25Handelsbanken491.00 SEK
Aug -25SEB535.00 SEK
Jul -25ABG Sundal Collier500.00 SEK
Jul -25Pareto Securities455.00 SEK
Jul -25DNB Carnegie595.00 SEK
Jun -25DNB Carnegie600.00 SEK
Apr -25Danske Bank440.00 SEK
Apr -25DNB Carnegie615.00 SEK
Apr -25Danske Bank405.00 SEK
Apr -25Pareto Securities550.00 SEK
Apr -25DNB Carnegie600.00 SEK
Jan -25SEB456.00 SEK
Jan -25Pareto Securities580.00 SEK
Jan -25SEB410.00 SEK
Oct -24Danske Bank400.00 SEK
Oct -24SEB385.00 SEK
Oct -24DNB Carnegie515.00 SEK
Oct -24Danske Bank415.00 SEK
Sep -24DNB Carnegie525.00 SEK
Aug -24ABG Sundal Collier500.00 SEK
Jul -24DNB Carnegie530.00 SEK
Jul -24SEB435.00 SEK
Jun -24DNB Carnegie535.00 SEK
May -24SEB460.00 SEK
Apr -24ABG Sundal Collier415.00 SEK
Apr -24DNB Carnegie540.00 SEK
Jan -24Danske Bank495.00 SEK
Jan -24DNB Carnegie450.00 SEK
Jan -24Danske Bank500.00 SEK
Oct -23DNB Carnegie455.00 SEK
Oct -23ABG Sundal Collier310.00 SEK
Oct -23Danske Bank425.00 SEK
Sep -23DNB Carnegie475.00 SEK
Jul -23Danske Bank455.00 SEK
Jul -23DNB Carnegie500.00 SEK
Jun -23ABG Sundal Collier420.00 SEK
Jun -23DNB Carnegie515.00 SEK
Apr -23Danske Bank455.00 SEK
Apr -23DNB Carnegie460.00 SEK
Apr -23Danske Bank400.00 SEK
Jan -23DNB Carnegie405.00 SEK
Dec -22DNB Carnegie375.00 SEK
Oct -22Danske Bank320.00 SEK
Oct -22DNB Carnegie310.00 SEK
Oct -22Danske Bank340.00 SEK
Sep -22DNB Carnegie385.00 SEK
Jun -22DNB Carnegie460.00 SEK
Jun -22Nordea450.00 SEK
Mar -22DNB Carnegie425.00 SEK
Oct -21DNB Carnegie485.00 SEK
Oct -21Danske Bank450.00 SEK
Sep -21DNB Carnegie435.00 SEK
Jul -21Danske Bank380.00 SEK
Jun -21Nordea392.00 SEK
Apr -21Nordea383.00 SEK
Apr -21Danske Bank365.00 SEK
Apr -21DNB Carnegie290.00 SEK

Understanding the targets for HMS Networks

At a glance

6 houses have set a price target in the last three months. The median is 594.50 SEK, 24.2% above the latest closing price (478.80 SEK).

The highest target is 661.00 SEK (DNB Carnegie) and the lowest is 532.00 SEK (Pareto Securities).

The houses' targets are close to each other, shown as Aligned.

The latest target day was Oct 22, when 2 houses set a target. The median that day is 580.50 SEK.

The history holds 94 targets from 7 houses. Each house's latest counts as current, the rest as prior targets.

How we calculate

We start from each house's latest target set within the last three months. If a house has set several, only the latest counts.

From these we calculate the median, the middle value. A single outlier then affects the result less than it would in an average. The median is shown when at least two houses have set a target.

Targets more than three times above or below the stock price are left out, since they can be left over from before a split.

Upside

Upside is calculated from the median of the houses' latest targets compared with the stock's latest closing price. Positive upside means the median is above the price, negative that it is below.

Alignment or disagreement

The badge is based on how widely the houses' targets spread, measured as standard deviation divided by the mean. Below 8% shows Aligned, 8 to 16% Some disagreement and above 16% Divided. The badge is shown when at least two houses have set a target.

Reading the cards

Latest price target
The targets from the most recent day any house set one. If several houses did so that day, the median is shown.
Median price target
The median of each house's latest target over the last three months. The median is less affected by a single outlier than an average.
The line
The line in the cards marks the latest closing price, so you can see at a glance which targets sit above and below it.

Targets are estimates

A price target is the level a house judges the stock could reach. It is an estimate, not a forecast or a guarantee. Use targets as one input among several and add your own research.