TW1 <GO> TARGETWATCH 2 <GO>MARKETLIVE
API

Wallenstam

Latest price
38.32 SEK
Oct 23
Large CapReal EstateReal Estate Services
LATEST TARGET
40.00 SEK
+4.4%Upside
MEDIAN TARGET5
39.00 SEK
+1.8%Upside
Some disagreement
WALL-B
Current targetsPrior targetsInsider
3 mo 5 targets 
6 mo 5 targets3 insider
1 yr 7 targets4 insider
Max 9 targets128 insider

Latest price target

The latest target date was Oct 19, with 1 price target.

Target
40.00 SEK
Latest price
38.32 SEK
Upside
+4.4%

Median price target for 3 mo

The median of each house's latest target set within the last 90 days.

MEDIAN
39.00 SEK
Latest price
38.32 SEK
Upside
+1.8%
5 houses · range 34.00 SEK–44.00 SEKSome disagreement
34.00 SEK44.00 SEK

dot = consensus

All Price Targets for Wallenstam

DateAnalystTarget
Oct 19SB1 Markets40.00 SEK
Oct 16SEB38.00 SEK
Oct 16Kepler Cheuvreux44.00 SEK
Oct 2Handelsbanken39.00 SEK
Oct 1SEB39.00 SEK
Oct 1DNB Carnegie34.00 SEK
Sep 30DNB Carnegie34.00 SEK
Jul 9SB1 Markets41.00 SEK
Jul 9DNB Carnegie37.00 SEK
Jul 7SEB43.00 SEK
Jul 7Handelsbanken44.00 SEK
Jun 17SEB42.00 SEK
Jun 12SB1 Markets40.00 SEK
Apr 22SEB43.00 SEK
Apr 8ABG Sundal Collier40.00 SEK
Mar 26SEB41.00 SEK
Feb 9SB1 Markets52.00 SEK
Feb 9Handelsbanken46.00 SEK
Feb 6DNB Carnegie38.00 SEK
Jan 19SEB43.00 SEK
Dec -25Barclays39.00 SEK
Dec -25Kepler Cheuvreux45.00 SEK
Dec -25SB1 Markets50.00 SEK
Oct -25Handelsbanken47.00 SEK
Jun -25SEB50.00 SEK
Apr -25Kepler Cheuvreux57.00 SEK
Apr -25DNB Carnegie40.00 SEK
Feb -25DNB Carnegie45.00 SEK
Jan -25DNB Carnegie42.00 SEK
Oct -24Handelsbanken70.00 SEK
Oct -24DNB Carnegie48.00 SEK
Jul -24Kepler Cheuvreux60.00 SEK
Jul -24Danske Bank42.00 SEK
Jul -24DNB Carnegie46.00 SEK
Jul -24DNB Carnegie45.00 SEK
Apr -24Nordea44.00 SEK
Feb -24Kepler Cheuvreux57.00 SEK
Feb -24Danske Bank53.00 SEK
Jan -24Kepler Cheuvreux60.00 SEK
Jan -24DNB Carnegie45.00 SEK
Jan -24DNB Carnegie40.00 SEK
Oct -23Kepler Cheuvreux50.00 SEK
Sep -23Handelsbanken40.00 SEK
Jul -23Kepler Cheuvreux48.00 SEK
May -23DNB Carnegie33.00 SEK
Apr -23DNB Carnegie35.00 SEK
Apr -23Kepler Cheuvreux50.00 SEK
Feb -23Kepler Cheuvreux56.00 SEK
Jan -23Kepler Cheuvreux58.00 SEK
Jan -23ABG Sundal Collier45.00 SEK
Jan -23DNB Carnegie50.00 SEK
Oct -22Kepler Cheuvreux48.00 SEK
Oct -22DNB Carnegie35.00 SEK
Oct -22Barclays35.00 SEK
Oct -22DNB Carnegie40.00 SEK
Sep -22Barclays36.00 SEK
Jul -22DNB Carnegie42.00 SEK
Jul -22Kepler Cheuvreux65.00 SEK
Jul -22DNB Carnegie50.00 SEK
Jul -22Barclays40.00 SEK
Mar -22DNB Carnegie135.00 SEK
Feb -22SEB155.00 SEK
Oct -21DNB Carnegie130.00 SEK
Oct -21Kepler Cheuvreux175.00 SEK
Oct -21Handelsbanken155.00 SEK
Oct -21Nordea145.00 SEK
Oct -21Barclays120.00 SEK
Jul -21SEB140.00 SEK
Apr -21Nordea140.00 SEK
Apr -21DNB Carnegie120.00 SEK

Understanding the targets for Wallenstam

At a glance

5 houses have set a price target in the last three months. The median is 39.00 SEK, 1.8% above the latest closing price (38.32 SEK).

The highest target is 44.00 SEK (Kepler Cheuvreux) and the lowest is 34.00 SEK (DNB Carnegie).

The houses' targets differ somewhat, shown as Some disagreement.

The latest target was set on Oct 19 by SB1 Markets: 40.00 SEK.

The history holds 70 targets from 9 houses. Each house's latest counts as current, the rest as prior targets.

How we calculate

We start from each house's latest target set within the last three months. If a house has set several, only the latest counts.

From these we calculate the median, the middle value. A single outlier then affects the result less than it would in an average. The median is shown when at least two houses have set a target.

Targets more than three times above or below the stock price are left out, since they can be left over from before a split.

Upside

Upside is calculated from the median of the houses' latest targets compared with the stock's latest closing price. Positive upside means the median is above the price, negative that it is below.

Alignment or disagreement

The badge is based on how widely the houses' targets spread, measured as standard deviation divided by the mean. Below 8% shows Aligned, 8 to 16% Some disagreement and above 16% Divided. The badge is shown when at least two houses have set a target.

Reading the cards

Latest price target
The targets from the most recent day any house set one. If several houses did so that day, the median is shown.
Median price target
The median of each house's latest target over the last three months. The median is less affected by a single outlier than an average.
The line
The line in the cards marks the latest closing price, so you can see at a glance which targets sit above and below it.

Targets are estimates

A price target is the level a house judges the stock could reach. It is an estimate, not a forecast or a guarantee. Use targets as one input among several and add your own research.