TW1 <GO> TARGETWATCH 2 <GO>MARKETLIVE
API

Vitec

Latest price
300.60 SEK
Oct 23
Large CapTechnologySoftware—Application
LATEST TARGET2
374.00 SEK
+24.4%Upside
Aligned
MEDIAN TARGET2
374.00 SEK
+24.4%Upside
Aligned
VIT-B
Current targetsPrior targetsInsider
3 mo 2 targets 
6 mo 3 targets6 insider
1 yr 7 targets17 insider
Max 10 targets77 insider

Latest price target

The latest target date was Oct 26, with 2 price targets. Median shown.

MEDIAN
374.00 SEK
Latest price
300.60 SEK
Upside
+24.4%
2 houses · range 360.00 SEK–388.00 SEKAligned

Median price target for 3 mo

The median of each house's latest target set within the last 90 days.

MEDIAN
374.00 SEK
Latest price
300.60 SEK
Upside
+24.4%
2 houses · range 360.00 SEK–388.00 SEKAligned
360.00 SEK388.00 SEK

dot = consensus

All Price Targets for Vitec

DateAnalystTarget
Oct 26SB1 Markets360.00 SEK
Oct 26DNB Carnegie388.00 SEK
Sep 29SB1 Markets345.00 SEK
Jul 6Danske Bank400.00 SEK
Apr 24SEB322.00 SEK
Apr 24SB1 Markets340.00 SEK
Apr 24Redeye484.00 SEK
Apr 24DNB Carnegie400.00 SEK
Apr 15Pareto Securities360.00 SEK
Apr 15Nordea368.00 SEK
Apr 10SB1 Markets313.00 SEK
Mar 9SEB304.00 SEK
Feb 9SB1 Markets305.00 SEK
Feb 9Redeye465.00 SEK
Feb 9Nordea400.00 SEK
Feb 9DNB Carnegie435.00 SEK
Jan 29Nordea452.00 SEK
Jan 16SEB380.00 SEK
Jan 14SB1 Markets288.00 SEK
Jan 13Pareto Securities480.00 SEK
Oct -25Redeye569.00 SEK
Oct -25Nordea500.00 SEK
Oct -25DNB Carnegie450.00 SEK
Oct -25Kepler Cheuvreux410.00 SEK
Oct -25DNB Carnegie445.00 SEK
Oct -25Pareto Securities510.00 SEK
Oct -25Danske Bank500.00 SEK
Oct -25SEB380.00 SEK
Jul -25Stifel650.00 SEK
Jul -25SEB432.00 SEK
Jul -25Redeye556.00 SEK
Jul -25Pareto Securities550.00 SEK
Jul -25Danske Bank610.00 SEK
Jul -25DNB Carnegie375.00 SEK
Jul -25Pareto Securities580.00 SEK
May -25Kepler Cheuvreux515.00 SEK
Apr -25DNB Carnegie419.00 SEK
Apr -25SEB504.00 SEK
Apr -25Pareto Securities620.00 SEK
Apr -25Danske Bank650.00 SEK
Apr -25DNB Carnegie419.00 SEK
Apr -25Pareto Securities660.00 SEK
Feb -25Pareto Securities680.00 SEK
Feb -25DNB Carnegie430.00 SEK
Oct -24Kepler Cheuvreux500.00 SEK
Oct -24Danske Bank660.00 SEK
Oct -24SEB559.00 SEK
Sep -24Nordea655.00 SEK
Aug -24Pareto Securities650.00 SEK
Jul -24Kepler Cheuvreux580.00 SEK
Apr -24Kepler Cheuvreux550.00 SEK
Feb -24Kepler Cheuvreux570.00 SEK
Dec -23SEB557.00 SEK
Sep -23SEB545.00 SEK
Apr -23SEB547.00 SEK
Feb -23SEB450.00 SEK
Feb -23Nordea520.00 SEK
Dec -22Nordea466.00 SEK
Nov -22ABG Sundal Collier350.00 SEK
Sep -22SEB385.00 SEK
Sep -22SEB425.00 SEK
Jun -22SEB550.00 SEK
Apr -22Nordea590.00 SEK
Apr -22Nordea561.00 SEK
Mar -22SEB550.00 SEK
Oct -21Nordea538.00 SEK
Sep -21Nordea563.00 SEK

Understanding the targets for Vitec

At a glance

2 houses have set a price target in the last three months. The median is 374.00 SEK, 24.4% above the latest closing price (300.60 SEK).

The highest target is 388.00 SEK (DNB Carnegie) and the lowest is 360.00 SEK (SB1 Markets).

The houses' targets are close to each other, shown as Aligned.

The latest target day was Oct 26, when 2 houses set a target. The median that day is 374.00 SEK.

The history holds 67 targets from 10 houses. Each house's latest counts as current, the rest as prior targets.

How we calculate

We start from each house's latest target set within the last three months. If a house has set several, only the latest counts.

From these we calculate the median, the middle value. A single outlier then affects the result less than it would in an average. The median is shown when at least two houses have set a target.

Targets more than three times above or below the stock price are left out, since they can be left over from before a split.

Upside

Upside is calculated from the median of the houses' latest targets compared with the stock's latest closing price. Positive upside means the median is above the price, negative that it is below.

Alignment or disagreement

The badge is based on how widely the houses' targets spread, measured as standard deviation divided by the mean. Below 8% shows Aligned, 8 to 16% Some disagreement and above 16% Divided. The badge is shown when at least two houses have set a target.

Reading the cards

Latest price target
The targets from the most recent day any house set one. If several houses did so that day, the median is shown.
Median price target
The median of each house's latest target over the last three months. The median is less affected by a single outlier than an average.
The line
The line in the cards marks the latest closing price, so you can see at a glance which targets sit above and below it.

Targets are estimates

A price target is the level a house judges the stock could reach. It is an estimate, not a forecast or a guarantee. Use targets as one input among several and add your own research.