TW1 <GO> TARGETWATCH 2 <GO>MARKETLIVE
API

Vitrolife

Latest price
108.80 SEK
Oct 23
Large CapHealthcareMedical Devices
LATEST TARGET
105.00 SEK
-3.5%downside
MEDIAN TARGET2
120.00 SEK
+10.3%Upside
Some disagreement
VITR
Current targetsPrior targetsInsider
3 mo 2 targets 
6 mo 4 targets 
1 yr 6 targets3 insider
Max 6 targets42 insider

Latest price target

The latest target date was Oct 26, with 1 price target.

Target
105.00 SEK
Latest price
108.80 SEK
Upside
-3.5%

Median price target for 3 mo

The median of each house's latest target set within the last 90 days.

MEDIAN
120.00 SEK
Latest price
108.80 SEK
Upside
+10.3%
2 houses · range 105.00 SEK–135.00 SEKSome disagreement
105.00 SEK135.00 SEK

dot = consensus

All Price Targets for Vitrolife

DateAnalystTarget
Oct 26Pareto Securities105.00 SEK
Oct 13Pareto Securities100.00 SEK
Oct 7DNB Carnegie135.00 SEK
Jul 17Handelsbanken100.00 SEK
Jul 8Handelsbanken95.00 SEK
Jun 26Pareto Securities95.00 SEK
Jun 23SEB125.00 SEK
Apr 30Handelsbanken110.00 SEK
Apr 24Pareto Securities115.00 SEK
Apr 24Nordea155.00 SEK
Apr 14ABG Sundal Collier150.00 SEK
Mar 31Pareto Securities110.00 SEK
Feb 4SEB150.00 SEK
Feb 4Nordea150.00 SEK
Feb 4Handelsbanken100.00 SEK
Feb 4DNB Carnegie215.00 SEK
Jan 21Handelsbanken135.00 SEK
Jan 16DNB Carnegie225.00 SEK
Jan 13Nordea172.00 SEK
Dec -25SEB160.00 SEK
Oct -25Nordea174.00 SEK
Oct -25Handelsbanken150.00 SEK
Oct -25DNB Carnegie230.00 SEK
Sep -25SEB170.00 SEK
Jul -25DNB Carnegie240.00 SEK
Jun -25DNB Carnegie245.00 SEK
Apr -25SEB220.00 SEK
Apr -25DNB Carnegie260.00 SEK
Apr -25DNB Carnegie230.00 SEK
Mar -25DNB Carnegie265.00 SEK
Mar -25SEB230.00 SEK
Mar -25DNB Carnegie255.00 SEK
Jan -25DNB Carnegie275.00 SEK
Jan -25SEB270.00 SEK
Oct -24DNB Carnegie285.00 SEK
Oct -24SEB275.00 SEK
Oct -24SEB275.00 SEK
Jul -24SEB255.00 SEK
Jul -24Handelsbanken250.00 SEK
Jul -24DNB Carnegie250.00 SEK
Feb -24SEB240.00 SEK
Feb -24DNB Carnegie230.00 SEK
Jan -24SEB230.00 SEK
Jan -24Handelsbanken220.00 SEK
Jan -24DNB Carnegie270.00 SEK
Jan -24DNB Carnegie220.00 SEK
Jan -24DNB Carnegie220.00 SEK
Dec -23SEB235.00 SEK
Oct -23DNB Carnegie250.00 SEK
Oct -23DNB Carnegie280.00 SEK
Oct -23SEB255.00 SEK
Sep -23Handelsbanken230.00 SEK
Jul -23DNB Carnegie280.00 SEK
Jul -23SEB325.00 SEK
Jun -23DNB Carnegie320.00 SEK
Mar -23Handelsbanken270.00 SEK
Mar -23SEB315.00 SEK

Understanding the targets for Vitrolife

At a glance

2 houses have set a price target in the last three months. The median is 120.00 SEK, 10.3% above the latest closing price (108.80 SEK).

The highest target is 135.00 SEK (DNB Carnegie) and the lowest is 105.00 SEK (Pareto Securities).

The houses' targets differ somewhat, shown as Some disagreement.

The latest target was set on Oct 26 by Pareto Securities: 105.00 SEK.

The history holds 57 targets from 6 houses. Each house's latest counts as current, the rest as prior targets.

How we calculate

We start from each house's latest target set within the last three months. If a house has set several, only the latest counts.

From these we calculate the median, the middle value. A single outlier then affects the result less than it would in an average. The median is shown when at least two houses have set a target.

Targets more than three times above or below the stock price are left out, since they can be left over from before a split.

Upside

Upside is calculated from the median of the houses' latest targets compared with the stock's latest closing price. Positive upside means the median is above the price, negative that it is below.

Alignment or disagreement

The badge is based on how widely the houses' targets spread, measured as standard deviation divided by the mean. Below 8% shows Aligned, 8 to 16% Some disagreement and above 16% Divided. The badge is shown when at least two houses have set a target.

Reading the cards

Latest price target
The targets from the most recent day any house set one. If several houses did so that day, the median is shown.
Median price target
The median of each house's latest target over the last three months. The median is less affected by a single outlier than an average.
The line
The line in the cards marks the latest closing price, so you can see at a glance which targets sit above and below it.

Targets are estimates

A price target is the level a house judges the stock could reach. It is an estimate, not a forecast or a guarantee. Use targets as one input among several and add your own research.