TW1 <GO> TARGETWATCH 2 <GO>MARKETLIVE
API

Public Property Invest

Latest price
16.50 NOK
Oct 23
Large CapReal EstateReal Estate Services
LATEST TARGET
19.00 NOK
+15.2%Upside
MEDIAN TARGET2
19.50 NOK
+18.2%Upside
Aligned
PUBLI
Current targetsPrior targets
3 mo 2 targets 
6 mo 3 targets 
1 yr 3 targets 
Max 3 targets 

Latest price target

The latest target date was Oct 6, with 1 price target.

Target
19.00 NOK
Latest price
16.50 NOK
Upside
+15.2%

Median price target for 3 mo

The median of each house's latest target set within the last 90 days.

MEDIAN
19.50 NOK
Latest price
16.50 NOK
Upside
+18.2%
2 houses · range 19.00 NOK–20.00 NOKAligned
19.00 NOK20.00 NOK

dot = consensus

ArcticSep 30
MEDIAN20.00 NOK

All Price Targets for Public Property Invest

DateAnalystTarget
Oct 6SB1 Markets19.00 NOK
Sep 30Arctic20.00 NOK
May 5Nordea27.00 NOK
Apr 28Nordea28.00 NOK
Feb 20Nordea28.50 NOK

Understanding the targets for Public Property Invest

At a glance

2 houses have set a price target in the last three months. The median is 19.50 NOK, 18.2% above the latest closing price (16.50 NOK).

The highest target is 20.00 NOK (Arctic) and the lowest is 19.00 NOK (SB1 Markets).

The houses' targets are close to each other, shown as Aligned.

The latest target was set on Oct 6 by SB1 Markets: 19.00 NOK.

The history holds 5 targets from 3 houses. Each house's latest counts as current, the rest as prior targets.

How we calculate

We start from each house's latest target set within the last three months. If a house has set several, only the latest counts.

From these we calculate the median, the middle value. A single outlier then affects the result less than it would in an average. The median is shown when at least two houses have set a target.

Targets more than three times above or below the stock price are left out, since they can be left over from before a split.

Upside

Upside is calculated from the median of the houses' latest targets compared with the stock's latest closing price. Positive upside means the median is above the price, negative that it is below.

Alignment or disagreement

The badge is based on how widely the houses' targets spread, measured as standard deviation divided by the mean. Below 8% shows Aligned, 8 to 16% Some disagreement and above 16% Divided. The badge is shown when at least two houses have set a target.

Reading the cards

Latest price target
The targets from the most recent day any house set one. If several houses did so that day, the median is shown.
Median price target
The median of each house's latest target over the last three months. The median is less affected by a single outlier than an average.
The line
The line in the cards marks the latest closing price, so you can see at a glance which targets sit above and below it.

Targets are estimates

A price target is the level a house judges the stock could reach. It is an estimate, not a forecast or a guarantee. Use targets as one input among several and add your own research.