TW1 <GO> TARGETWATCH 2 <GO>MARKETLIVE
API

Ørsted

Latest price
129.85 DKK
Oct 22
Large CapUtilitiesUtilities—Renewable
LATEST TARGET
165.00 DKK
+27.1%Upside
MEDIAN TARGET8
180.00 DKK
+38.6%Upside
Some disagreement
ORSTED
Current targetsPrior targetsInsider
3 mo 8 targets 
6 mo 12 targets 
1 yr 22 targets 
Max 26 targets1 insider

Latest price target

The latest target date was Oct 21, with 1 price target.

Target
165.00 DKK
Latest price
129.85 DKK
Upside
+27.1%

Median price target for 3 mo

The median of each house's latest target set within the last 90 days.

MEDIAN
180.00 DKK
Latest price
129.85 DKK
Upside
+38.6%
8 houses · range 155.00 DKK–220.00 DKKSome disagreement
155.00 DKK220.00 DKK

dot = consensus

All Price Targets for Ørsted

DateAnalystTarget
Oct 21HSBC165.00 DKK
Oct 13Goldman Sachs155.00 DKK
Sep 24Danske Bank195.00 DKK
Sep 18ABG Sundal Collier180.00 DKK
Sep 1RBC180.00 DKK
Aug 26Citigroup165.00 DKK
Aug 25Morgan Stanley220.00 DKK
Aug 18Fearnley190.00 DKK
Aug 14HSBC164.00 DKK
Aug 14Goldman Sachs185.00 DKK
Jun 5Deutsche Bank155.00 DKK
May 18Morgan Stanley225.00 DKK
May 15Morgan Stanley225.00 DKK
May 11SB1 Markets220.00 DKK
May 7Fearnley193.00 DKK
May 7Berenberg195.00 DKK
Apr 29DNB Carnegie150.00 DKK
Apr 27Goldman Sachs185.00 DKK
Apr 21UBS185.00 DKK
Apr 21Fearnley180.00 DKK
Apr 17SEB190.00 DKK
Apr 13HSBC174.00 DKK
Apr 10JP Morgan160.00 DKK
Apr 1Barclays160.00 DKK
Mar 20Citigroup142.00 DKK
Mar 3HSBC165.00 DKK
Feb 26Berenberg180.00 DKK
Feb 24UBS175.00 DKK
Feb 16Morgan Stanley160.00 DKK
Feb 16Kepler Cheuvreux175.00 DKK
Feb 13Deutsche Bank135.00 DKK
Feb 10Goldman Sachs150.00 DKK
Feb 10Fearnley173.00 DKK
Feb 9SEB150.00 DKK
Feb 9Morgan Stanley147.00 DKK
Feb 9Danske Bank170.00 DKK
Feb 9DNB Carnegie140.00 DKK
Feb 9Arctic145.00 DKK
Jan 27DNB Carnegie130.00 DKK
Jan 26Citigroup138.00 DKK
Jan 22Santander130.00 DKK
Jan 22Oddo170.00 DKK
Jan 19Deutsche Bank130.00 DKK
Jan 16SEB134.00 DKK
Jan 16Fearnley161.00 DKK
Jan 7Goldman Sachs145.00 DKK
Jan 7Citigroup132.00 DKK
Dec -25HSBC155.00 DKK
Dec -25Morgan Stanley145.00 DKK
Dec -25Equita SIM184.00 DKK
Dec -25Kepler Cheuvreux155.00 DKK
Dec -25Bernstein125.00 DKK
Nov -25Fearnley152.00 DKK
Nov -25Deutsche Bank120.00 DKK
Nov -25HSBC145.00 DKK
Nov -25Goldman Sachs120.00 DKK
Nov -25Fearnley136.00 DKK
Nov -25SEB122.00 DKK
Nov -25Deutsche Bank115.00 DKK
Oct -25Kepler Cheuvreux140.00 DKK
Oct -25Barclays120.00 DKK
Oct -25Berenberg140.00 DKK
Oct -25Fearnley131.00 DKK
Sep -25Clarksons Platou Securities125.00 DKK
Sep -25Arctic130.00 DKK
Sep -25UBS155.00 DKK
Sep -25Santander121.00 DKK
Sep -25Clarksons Platou Securities120.00 DKK
Sep -25Bernstein220.00 DKK
Sep -25Goldman Sachs240.00 DKK
Aug -25Berenberg225.00 DKK
Aug -25DBS Bank220.00 DKK
Aug -25Jefferies190.00 DKK
Aug -25HSBC215.00 DKK
Aug -25DNB Carnegie280.00 DKK
Aug -25Kepler Cheuvreux250.00 DKK
Aug -25ABG Sundal Collier200.00 DKK
Aug -25UBS360.00 DKK
Aug -25SEB225.00 DKK
Aug -25Oddo260.00 DKK
Aug -25Goldman Sachs235.00 DKK
Aug -25Fearnley237.00 DKK
Aug -25Danske Bank320.00 DKK
Aug -25DZ Bank190.00 DKK
Aug -25Citigroup190.00 DKK
Aug -25Arctic180.00 DKK
Aug -25DNB Carnegie310.00 DKK
Jul -25Goldman Sachs300.00 DKK
Jul -25Morgan Stanley360.00 DKK
Jul -25SEB300.00 DKK
Jul -25Morgan Stanley340.00 DKK
Jul -25Jefferies320.00 DKK
Jun -25Deutsche Bank300.00 DKK
Jun -25Bernstein375.00 DKK
Jun -25Danske Bank350.00 DKK

Understanding the targets for Ørsted

At a glance

8 houses have set a price target in the last three months. The median is 180.00 DKK, 38.6% above the latest closing price (129.85 DKK).

The highest target is 220.00 DKK (Morgan Stanley) and the lowest is 155.00 DKK (Goldman Sachs).

The houses' targets differ somewhat, shown as Some disagreement.

The latest target was set on Oct 21 by HSBC: 165.00 DKK.

The history holds 95 targets from 26 houses. Each house's latest counts as current, the rest as prior targets.

How we calculate

We start from each house's latest target set within the last three months. If a house has set several, only the latest counts.

From these we calculate the median, the middle value. A single outlier then affects the result less than it would in an average. The median is shown when at least two houses have set a target.

Targets more than three times above or below the stock price are left out, since they can be left over from before a split.

Upside

Upside is calculated from the median of the houses' latest targets compared with the stock's latest closing price. Positive upside means the median is above the price, negative that it is below.

Alignment or disagreement

The badge is based on how widely the houses' targets spread, measured as standard deviation divided by the mean. Below 8% shows Aligned, 8 to 16% Some disagreement and above 16% Divided. The badge is shown when at least two houses have set a target.

Reading the cards

Latest price target
The targets from the most recent day any house set one. If several houses did so that day, the median is shown.
Median price target
The median of each house's latest target over the last three months. The median is less affected by a single outlier than an average.
The line
The line in the cards marks the latest closing price, so you can see at a glance which targets sit above and below it.

Targets are estimates

A price target is the level a house judges the stock could reach. It is an estimate, not a forecast or a guarantee. Use targets as one input among several and add your own research.