TW1 <GO> TARGETWATCH 2 <GO>MARKETLIVE
API

Hufvudstaden

Latest price
110.40 SEK
Oct 23
Large CapReal EstateReal Estate Services
LATEST TARGET
120.00 SEK
+8.7%Upside
MEDIAN TARGET5
135.00 SEK
+22.3%Upside
Aligned
HUFV-A
Current targetsPrior targetsInsider
3 mo 5 targets1 insider
6 mo 5 targets2 insider
1 yr 8 targets7 insider
Max 11 targets64 insider

Latest price target

The latest target date was Oct 5, with 1 price target.

Target
120.00 SEK
Latest price
110.40 SEK
Upside
+8.7%

Median price target for 3 mo

The median of each house's latest target set within the last 90 days.

MEDIAN
135.00 SEK
Latest price
110.40 SEK
Upside
+22.3%
5 houses · range 120.00 SEK–135.00 SEKAligned
120.00 SEK135.00 SEK

dot = consensus

All Price Targets for Hufvudstaden

DateAnalystTarget
Oct 5SB1 Markets120.00 SEK
Oct 2Handelsbanken135.00 SEK
Sep 30DNB Carnegie120.00 SEK
Sep 17UBS135.00 SEK
Aug 21Pareto Securities135.00 SEK
Jun 18UBS140.00 SEK
May 8SB1 Markets150.00 SEK
May 8Pareto Securities134.00 SEK
Apr 9DNB Carnegie125.00 SEK
Feb 26Pareto Securities136.00 SEK
Feb 18UBS145.00 SEK
Feb 13Handelsbanken155.00 SEK
Feb 13Danske Bank135.00 SEK
Jan 13Kempen130.00 SEK
Dec -25Kepler Cheuvreux133.00 SEK
Dec -25SB1 Markets150.00 SEK
Nov -25Pareto Securities133.00 SEK
Aug -25Pareto Securities130.00 SEK
Jun -25Barclays106.00 SEK
May -25Pareto Securities125.00 SEK
May -25Danske Bank125.00 SEK
Apr -25Barclays105.00 SEK
Apr -25DNB Carnegie120.00 SEK
Jan -25DNB Carnegie125.00 SEK
Aug -24Handelsbanken190.00 SEK
Aug -24Danske Bank140.00 SEK
Aug -24DNB Carnegie132.00 SEK
Apr -24DNB Carnegie130.00 SEK
Feb -24Pareto Securities135.00 SEK
Feb -24Kepler Cheuvreux180.00 SEK
Feb -24DNB Carnegie120.00 SEK
Jan -24DNB Carnegie140.00 SEK
Dec -23Barclays120.00 SEK
Dec -23Barclays120.00 SEK
Nov -23Pareto Securities126.00 SEK
Sep -23Barclays114.00 SEK
Aug -23DNB Carnegie115.00 SEK
Aug -23Pareto Securities125.00 SEK
Aug -23Danske Bank130.00 SEK
Aug -23DNB Carnegie130.00 SEK
May -23DNB Carnegie120.00 SEK
May -23Pareto Securities140.00 SEK
May -23DNB Carnegie140.00 SEK
Apr -23Kempen140.00 SEK
Feb -23Barclays110.00 SEK
Feb -23Kepler Cheuvreux180.00 SEK
Jan -23DNB Carnegie150.00 SEK
Nov -22Kepler Cheuvreux170.00 SEK
Nov -22DNB Carnegie120.00 SEK
Oct -22Danske Bank120.00 SEK
Oct -22DNB Carnegie115.00 SEK
Sep -22Barclays100.00 SEK
Aug -22Pareto Securities133.00 SEK
Jul -22DNB Carnegie120.00 SEK
Jul -22Barclays115.00 SEK
May -22Pareto Securities150.00 SEK
Apr -22Barclays120.00 SEK
Feb -22DNB Carnegie140.00 SEK
Jan -22DNB Carnegie135.00 SEK
Nov -21SEB165.00 SEK
Nov -21Kepler Cheuvreux197.00 SEK
Nov -21DNB Carnegie145.00 SEK
Sep -21Kempen170.00 SEK
Aug -21DNB Carnegie155.00 SEK
Aug -21SEB165.00 SEK
Aug -21Kepler Cheuvreux185.00 SEK
Aug -21Handelsbanken169.00 SEK
Aug -21DNB Carnegie155.00 SEK
May -21Pareto Securities144.00 SEK
May -21Handelsbanken136.00 SEK
May -21DNB Carnegie125.00 SEK
Apr -21Nordea120.00 SEK

Understanding the targets for Hufvudstaden

At a glance

5 houses have set a price target in the last three months. The median is 135.00 SEK, 22.3% above the latest closing price (110.40 SEK).

The highest target is 135.00 SEK (Handelsbanken) and the lowest is 120.00 SEK (DNB Carnegie).

The houses' targets are close to each other, shown as Aligned.

The latest target was set on Oct 5 by SB1 Markets: 120.00 SEK.

The history holds 72 targets from 11 houses. Each house's latest counts as current, the rest as prior targets.

How we calculate

We start from each house's latest target set within the last three months. If a house has set several, only the latest counts.

From these we calculate the median, the middle value. A single outlier then affects the result less than it would in an average. The median is shown when at least two houses have set a target.

Targets more than three times above or below the stock price are left out, since they can be left over from before a split.

Upside

Upside is calculated from the median of the houses' latest targets compared with the stock's latest closing price. Positive upside means the median is above the price, negative that it is below.

Alignment or disagreement

The badge is based on how widely the houses' targets spread, measured as standard deviation divided by the mean. Below 8% shows Aligned, 8 to 16% Some disagreement and above 16% Divided. The badge is shown when at least two houses have set a target.

Reading the cards

Latest price target
The targets from the most recent day any house set one. If several houses did so that day, the median is shown.
Median price target
The median of each house's latest target over the last three months. The median is less affected by a single outlier than an average.
The line
The line in the cards marks the latest closing price, so you can see at a glance which targets sit above and below it.

Targets are estimates

A price target is the level a house judges the stock could reach. It is an estimate, not a forecast or a guarantee. Use targets as one input among several and add your own research.