TW1 <GO> TARGETWATCH 2 <GO>MARKETLIVE
API

Hexatronic

Latest price
42.13 SEK
Oct 23
Mid CapTechnologyCommunication Equipment
LATEST TARGET2
51.50 SEK
+22.2%Upside
Aligned
MEDIAN TARGET2
51.50 SEK
+22.2%Upside
Aligned
HTRO
Current targetsPrior targetsInsider
3 mo 2 targets2 insider
6 mo 3 targets3 insider
1 yr 4 targets4 insider
Max 6 targets614 insider

Latest price target

The latest target date was Oct 23, with 2 price targets. Median shown.

MEDIAN
51.50 SEK
Latest price
42.13 SEK
Upside
+22.2%
2 houses · range 50.00 SEK–53.00 SEKAligned
SEBOct 23
MEDIAN53.00 SEK

Median price target for 3 mo

The median of each house's latest target set within the last 90 days.

MEDIAN
51.50 SEK
Latest price
42.13 SEK
Upside
+22.2%
2 houses · range 50.00 SEK–53.00 SEKAligned
50.00 SEK53.00 SEK

dot = consensus

SEBOct 23
MEDIAN53.00 SEK

All Price Targets for Hexatronic

DateAnalystTarget
Oct 23SEB53.00 SEK
Oct 23Danske Bank50.00 SEK
Jul 17SB1 Markets50.00 SEK
Jul 16SEB50.00 SEK
Jul 16Danske Bank46.00 SEK
Jun 18Danske Bank44.00 SEK
Jun 3SB1 Markets47.00 SEK
Apr 30SEB38.00 SEK
Apr 17Danske Bank36.00 SEK
Mar 30SEB33.00 SEK
Feb 9Danske Bank28.00 SEK
Feb 6SEB31.00 SEK
Jan 27ABG Sundal Collier30.00 SEK
Jul -25SEB22.00 SEK
Jul -25Redeye24.00 SEK
Jul -25Pareto Securities30.00 SEK
Jul -25Danske Bank21.50 SEK
Jul -25Pareto Securities45.00 SEK
Jun -25Danske Bank27.00 SEK
May -25Pareto Securities40.00 SEK
Apr -25Danske Bank29.00 SEK
Apr -25Pareto Securities55.00 SEK
Apr -25Danske Bank35.00 SEK
Apr -25SEB41.00 SEK
Feb -25Pareto Securities60.00 SEK
Oct -24Pareto Securities75.00 SEK
Oct -24Danske Bank63.00 SEK
Jul -24Pareto Securities90.00 SEK
Jun -24SEB60.00 SEK
Jun -24Danske Bank62.00 SEK
Jun -24Pareto Securities70.00 SEK
Feb -24SEB40.00 SEK
Feb -24Pareto Securities55.00 SEK
Feb -24Danske Bank45.00 SEK
Jan -24Danske Bank27.00 SEK
Nov -23SEB25.00 SEK
Nov -23Pareto Securities40.00 SEK
Oct -23Pareto Securities60.00 SEK
Sep -23Pareto Securities138.00 SEK
Aug -23SEB100.00 SEK
Aug -23Pareto Securities138.00 SEK
Aug -23Danske Bank115.00 SEK
Jul -23Danske Bank150.00 SEK
Jul -23ABG Sundal Collier120.00 SEK
Jun -23SEB152.00 SEK
Jun -23Pareto Securities175.00 SEK
Feb -23Pareto Securities215.00 SEK
Feb -23Danske Bank185.00 SEK
Jan -23Pareto Securities175.00 SEK
Dec -22Pareto Securities175.00 SEK
Oct -22Danske Bank165.00 SEK
Oct -22Pareto Securities165.00 SEK
Oct -22Danske Bank132.00 SEK
Aug -22Pareto Securities135.00 SEK
May -22Pareto Securities530.00 SEK
Nov -21Pareto Securities450.00 SEK
Oct -21Danske Bank325.00 SEK
Aug -21Pareto Securities270.00 SEK

Understanding the targets for Hexatronic

At a glance

2 houses have set a price target in the last three months. The median is 51.50 SEK, 22.2% above the latest closing price (42.13 SEK).

The highest target is 53.00 SEK (SEB) and the lowest is 50.00 SEK (Danske Bank).

The houses' targets are close to each other, shown as Aligned.

The latest target day was Oct 23, when 2 houses set a target. The median that day is 51.50 SEK.

The history holds 58 targets from 6 houses. Each house's latest counts as current, the rest as prior targets.

How we calculate

We start from each house's latest target set within the last three months. If a house has set several, only the latest counts.

From these we calculate the median, the middle value. A single outlier then affects the result less than it would in an average. The median is shown when at least two houses have set a target.

Targets more than three times above or below the stock price are left out, since they can be left over from before a split.

Upside

Upside is calculated from the median of the houses' latest targets compared with the stock's latest closing price. Positive upside means the median is above the price, negative that it is below.

Alignment or disagreement

The badge is based on how widely the houses' targets spread, measured as standard deviation divided by the mean. Below 8% shows Aligned, 8 to 16% Some disagreement and above 16% Divided. The badge is shown when at least two houses have set a target.

Reading the cards

Latest price target
The targets from the most recent day any house set one. If several houses did so that day, the median is shown.
Median price target
The median of each house's latest target over the last three months. The median is less affected by a single outlier than an average.
The line
The line in the cards marks the latest closing price, so you can see at a glance which targets sit above and below it.

Targets are estimates

A price target is the level a house judges the stock could reach. It is an estimate, not a forecast or a guarantee. Use targets as one input among several and add your own research.