TW1 <GO> TARGETWATCH 2 <GO>MARKETLIVE
API

Diös

Latest price
57.65 SEK
Oct 23
Mid CapReal EstateReal Estate—Diversified
LATEST TARGET2
67.50 SEK
+17.1%Upside
Some disagreement
MEDIAN TARGET4
70.00 SEK
+21.4%Upside
Some disagreement
DIOS
Current targetsPrior targetsInsider
3 mo 4 targets2 insider
6 mo 5 targets5 insider
1 yr 6 targets13 insider
Max 7 targets70 insider

Latest price target

The latest target date was Oct 26, with 2 price targets. Median shown.

MEDIAN
67.50 SEK
Latest price
57.65 SEK
Upside
+17.1%
2 houses · range 60.00 SEK–75.00 SEKSome disagreement

Median price target for 3 mo

The median of each house's latest target set within the last 90 days.

MEDIAN
70.00 SEK
Latest price
57.65 SEK
Upside
+21.4%
4 houses · range 60.00 SEK–75.00 SEKSome disagreement
60.00 SEK75.00 SEK

dot = consensus

All Price Targets for Diös

DateAnalystTarget
Oct 26Pareto Securities75.00 SEK
Oct 26ABG Sundal Collier60.00 SEK
Oct 2Handelsbanken68.00 SEK
Oct 1SEB72.00 SEK
Jul 10SB1 Markets84.00 SEK
Jul 7Pareto Securities80.00 SEK
May 4SB1 Markets82.00 SEK
Apr 30SEB73.00 SEK
Apr 30Pareto Securities79.00 SEK
Mar 26SEB75.00 SEK
Feb 16SB1 Markets92.00 SEK
Feb 16Pareto Securities82.00 SEK
Dec -25SB1 Markets90.00 SEK
Oct -25Pareto Securities80.00 SEK
Oct -25Kepler Cheuvreux78.00 SEK
Oct -25Handelsbanken92.00 SEK
Oct -25Kepler Cheuvreux79.00 SEK
Sep -25SEB74.00 SEK
Jul -25SEB74.00 SEK
Jul -25Pareto Securities84.00 SEK
Jun -25SEB71.00 SEK
Mar -25SEB72.00 SEK
Feb -25Pareto Securities85.00 SEK
Jan -25SEB80.00 SEK
Oct -24Pareto Securities89.00 SEK
Oct -24Kepler Cheuvreux98.00 SEK
Oct -24Danske Bank90.00 SEK
Sep -24Handelsbanken131.00 SEK
Aug -24SEB87.00 SEK
Jul -24Pareto Securities89.00 SEK
Apr -24Pareto Securities86.00 SEK
Feb -24Handelsbanken115.00 SEK
Feb -24Danske Bank80.00 SEK
Jan -24SEB80.00 SEK
Jan -24Kepler Cheuvreux93.00 SEK
Oct -23Kepler Cheuvreux71.00 SEK
Oct -23Kepler Cheuvreux73.00 SEK
Jul -23Pareto Securities80.00 SEK
May -23Pareto Securities82.00 SEK
May -23Danske Bank80.00 SEK
Feb -23Pareto Securities84.00 SEK
Jan -23Kepler Cheuvreux78.00 SEK
Dec -22Danske Bank85.00 SEK
Oct -22Pareto Securities84.00 SEK
Oct -22Kepler Cheuvreux78.00 SEK
Oct -22Handelsbanken85.00 SEK
Jul -22Pareto Securities100.00 SEK
Jul -22Kepler Cheuvreux105.00 SEK
May -22Pareto Securities120.00 SEK
Feb -22Handelsbanken100.00 SEK
Feb -22Pareto Securities130.00 SEK
Feb -22Kepler Cheuvreux120.00 SEK
Jan -22Handelsbanken95.00 SEK
Jan -22Kepler Cheuvreux115.00 SEK
Oct -21Pareto Securities115.00 SEK
Oct -21Kepler Cheuvreux110.00 SEK
Jul -21Kepler Cheuvreux102.00 SEK
Jul -21Kepler Cheuvreux100.00 SEK
Apr -21Pareto Securities89.00 SEK
Apr -21Handelsbanken73.00 SEK
Apr -21Kepler Cheuvreux88.00 SEK
Feb -21Pareto Securities84.00 SEK
Feb -21Kepler Cheuvreux85.00 SEK

Understanding the targets for Diös

At a glance

4 houses have set a price target in the last three months. The median is 70.00 SEK, 21.4% above the latest closing price (57.65 SEK).

The highest target is 75.00 SEK (Pareto Securities) and the lowest is 60.00 SEK (ABG Sundal Collier).

The houses' targets differ somewhat, shown as Some disagreement.

The latest target day was Oct 26, when 2 houses set a target. The median that day is 67.50 SEK.

The history holds 63 targets from 7 houses. Each house's latest counts as current, the rest as prior targets.

How we calculate

We start from each house's latest target set within the last three months. If a house has set several, only the latest counts.

From these we calculate the median, the middle value. A single outlier then affects the result less than it would in an average. The median is shown when at least two houses have set a target.

Targets more than three times above or below the stock price are left out, since they can be left over from before a split.

Upside

Upside is calculated from the median of the houses' latest targets compared with the stock's latest closing price. Positive upside means the median is above the price, negative that it is below.

Alignment or disagreement

The badge is based on how widely the houses' targets spread, measured as standard deviation divided by the mean. Below 8% shows Aligned, 8 to 16% Some disagreement and above 16% Divided. The badge is shown when at least two houses have set a target.

Reading the cards

Latest price target
The targets from the most recent day any house set one. If several houses did so that day, the median is shown.
Median price target
The median of each house's latest target over the last three months. The median is less affected by a single outlier than an average.
The line
The line in the cards marks the latest closing price, so you can see at a glance which targets sit above and below it.

Targets are estimates

A price target is the level a house judges the stock could reach. It is an estimate, not a forecast or a guarantee. Use targets as one input among several and add your own research.