TW1 <GO> TARGETWATCH 2 <GO>MARKETLIVE
API

Yara

Latest price
399.40 NOK
Oct 22
Oslo BørsBasic MaterialsAgricultural Inputs
LATEST TARGET
445.00 NOK
+11.4%Upside
MEDIAN TARGET10
432.50 NOK
+8.3%Upside
Some disagreement
YAR
Current targetsPrior targets
3 mo 10 targets 
6 mo 15 targets 
1 yr 19 targets 
Max 20 targets 

Latest price target

The latest target date was Oct 23, with 1 price target.

Target
445.00 NOK
Latest price
399.40 NOK
Upside
+11.4%

Median price target for 3 mo

The median of each house's latest target set within the last 90 days.

MEDIAN
432.50 NOK
Latest price
399.40 NOK
Upside
+8.3%
10 houses · range 370.00 NOK–500.00 NOKSome disagreement
370.00 NOK500.00 NOK

dot = consensus

All Price Targets for Yara

DateAnalystTarget
Oct 23Morgan Stanley445.00 NOK
Oct 15SB1 Markets450.00 NOK
Oct 15Danske Bank490.00 NOK
Oct 9JP Morgan390.00 NOK
Oct 8SEB420.00 NOK
Oct 6SB1 Markets450.00 NOK
Oct 5Citigroup450.00 NOK
Sep 4Barclays380.00 NOK
Aug 27DNB Carnegie400.00 NOK
Aug 25Arctic500.00 NOK
Aug 20Exane BNP Paribas370.00 NOK
Jul 20Scotiabank525.00 NOK
Jul 20Nordea400.00 NOK
Jul 20Danske Bank500.00 NOK
Jul 8Danske Bank490.00 NOK
Jul 7Pareto Securities560.00 NOK
Jul 1Exane BNP Paribas390.00 NOK
Jun 30SEB400.00 NOK
Jun 29Arctic470.00 NOK
Jun 23Nordea390.00 NOK
Jun 23Jefferies470.00 NOK
Jun 22Deutsche Bank445.00 NOK
Jun 17DNB Carnegie470.00 NOK
Jun 15Exane BNP Paribas400.00 NOK
May 12Citigroup530.00 NOK
Apr 27Nordea460.00 NOK
Apr 27Morgan Stanley535.00 NOK
Apr 27Deutsche Bank589.00 NOK
Apr 20Scotiabank500.00 NOK
Apr 17Danske Bank595.00 NOK
Apr 16SEB415.00 NOK
Apr 16Norne Securities570.00 NOK
Apr 10Nordea450.00 NOK
Apr 8Morgan Stanley530.00 NOK
Mar 30Deutsche Bank566.00 NOK
Mar 25JP Morgan400.00 NOK
Mar 9Danske Bank550.00 NOK
Feb 23Exane BNP Paribas290.00 NOK
Feb 16Morgan Stanley405.00 NOK
Feb 12SEB360.00 NOK
Feb 12Pareto Securities465.00 NOK
Feb 12Deutsche Bank484.00 NOK
Feb 12Danske Bank470.00 NOK
Feb 12DNB Carnegie500.00 NOK
Feb 12Arctic470.00 NOK
Feb 12ABG Sundal Collier485.00 NOK
Feb 4Rothschild & Co Redburn400.00 NOK
Feb 3Nordea385.00 NOK
Feb 2Scotiabank435.00 NOK
Jan 28SB1 Markets450.00 NOK
Jan 27Norne Securities480.00 NOK
Jan 23DNB Carnegie470.00 NOK
Jan 22UBS420.00 NOK
Jan 21Morgan Stanley415.00 NOK
Jan 21Exane BNP Paribas305.00 NOK
Jan 14Deutsche Bank451.00 NOK
Jan 13SEB375.00 NOK
Jan 13Danske Bank445.00 NOK
Jan 12Arctic440.00 NOK
Dec -25Pareto Securities410.00 NOK
Nov -25Jefferies440.00 NOK
Oct -25Morgan Stanley405.00 NOK
Oct -25Danske Bank410.00 NOK
Oct -25SB1 Markets400.00 NOK
Oct -25Pareto Securities400.00 NOK
Oct -25Norne Securities380.00 NOK
Oct -25UBS375.00 NOK
Sep -25Deutsche Bank365.00 NOK
Sep -25Danske Bank415.00 NOK
Aug -25Citigroup430.00 NOK
Jul -25SEB360.00 NOK
Jul -25Danske Bank410.00 NOK
Jul -25Pareto Securities425.00 NOK
Jul -25Arctic390.00 NOK
Jun -25SEB355.00 NOK
Jun -25Morgan Stanley400.00 NOK
Jun -25Danske Bank415.00 NOK
Jun -25Kepler Cheuvreux410.00 NOK

Understanding the targets for Yara

At a glance

10 houses have set a price target in the last three months. The median is 432.50 NOK, 8.3% above the latest closing price (399.40 NOK).

The highest target is 500.00 NOK (Arctic) and the lowest is 370.00 NOK (Exane BNP Paribas).

The houses' targets differ somewhat, shown as Some disagreement.

The latest target was set on Oct 23 by Morgan Stanley: 445.00 NOK.

The history holds 78 targets from 20 houses. Each house's latest counts as current, the rest as prior targets.

How we calculate

We start from each house's latest target set within the last three months. If a house has set several, only the latest counts.

From these we calculate the median, the middle value. A single outlier then affects the result less than it would in an average. The median is shown when at least two houses have set a target.

Targets more than three times above or below the stock price are left out, since they can be left over from before a split.

Upside

Upside is calculated from the median of the houses' latest targets compared with the stock's latest closing price. Positive upside means the median is above the price, negative that it is below.

Alignment or disagreement

The badge is based on how widely the houses' targets spread, measured as standard deviation divided by the mean. Below 8% shows Aligned, 8 to 16% Some disagreement and above 16% Divided. The badge is shown when at least two houses have set a target.

Reading the cards

Latest price target
The targets from the most recent day any house set one. If several houses did so that day, the median is shown.
Median price target
The median of each house's latest target over the last three months. The median is less affected by a single outlier than an average.
The line
The line in the cards marks the latest closing price, so you can see at a glance which targets sit above and below it.

Targets are estimates

A price target is the level a house judges the stock could reach. It is an estimate, not a forecast or a guarantee. Use targets as one input among several and add your own research.