TW1 <GO> TARGETWATCH 2 <GO>MARKETLIVE
API

Xvivo Perfusion

Latest price
206.00 SEK
Oct 23
Mid CapHealthcareMedical Devices
LATEST TARGET
270.00 SEK
+31.1%Upside
MEDIAN TARGET3
270.00 SEK
+31.1%Upside
Some disagreement
XVIVO
Current targetsPrior targetsInsider
3 mo 3 targets 
6 mo 6 targets2 insider
1 yr 7 targets6 insider
Max 8 targets44 insider

Latest price target

The latest target date was Oct 23, with 1 price target.

Target
270.00 SEK
Latest price
206.00 SEK
Upside
+31.1%

Median price target for 3 mo

The median of each house's latest target set within the last 90 days.

MEDIAN
270.00 SEK
Latest price
206.00 SEK
Upside
+31.1%
3 houses · range 260.00 SEK–353.00 SEKSome disagreement
260.00 SEK353.00 SEK

dot = consensus

All Price Targets for Xvivo Perfusion

DateAnalystTarget
Oct 23Pareto Securities270.00 SEK
Oct 7Pareto Securities280.00 SEK
Oct 7Danske Bank260.00 SEK
Jul 28Stifel353.00 SEK
Jul 17SEB415.00 SEK
Jul 17Handelsbanken330.00 SEK
Jul 16Danske Bank300.00 SEK
Jul 15DNB Carnegie330.00 SEK
Jun 29Pareto Securities310.00 SEK
Apr 27Danske Bank340.00 SEK
Apr 20DNB Carnegie337.00 SEK
Apr 9Pareto Securities320.00 SEK
Apr 1Handelsbanken340.00 SEK
Apr 1Danske Bank280.00 SEK
Jan 29Handelsbanken325.00 SEK
Jan 28Pareto Securities300.00 SEK
Jan 28Danske Bank275.00 SEK
Jan 28DNB Carnegie300.00 SEK
Jan 21DNB Carnegie295.00 SEK
Jan 9Pareto Securities270.00 SEK
Oct -25Redeye385.00 SEK
Oct -25Handelsbanken310.00 SEK
Oct -25Danske Bank225.00 SEK
Oct -25Handelsbanken300.00 SEK
Oct -25Danske Bank200.00 SEK
Oct -25DNB Carnegie300.00 SEK
Oct -25Pareto Securities280.00 SEK
Sep -25SEB430.00 SEK
Jul -25Danske Bank215.00 SEK
Jul -25Stifel408.00 SEK
Jul -25Stifel410.00 SEK
Jul -25SEB500.00 SEK
Jul -25Pareto Securities350.00 SEK
Jul -25Danske Bank240.00 SEK
Jul -25DNB Carnegie330.00 SEK
Jul -25Pareto Securities430.00 SEK
Jul -25DNB Carnegie390.00 SEK
Jun -25Danske Bank320.00 SEK
Apr -25Danske Bank335.00 SEK
Apr -25SEB570.00 SEK
Apr -25DNB Carnegie400.00 SEK
Apr -25DNB Carnegie520.00 SEK
Mar -25Pareto Securities460.00 SEK
Mar -25Danske Bank325.00 SEK
Jan -25SEB615.00 SEK
Jan -25Pareto Securities480.00 SEK
Jan -25DNB Carnegie460.00 SEK
Jan -25Pareto Securities500.00 SEK
Oct -24Pareto Securities560.00 SEK
Oct -24SEB610.00 SEK
Jul -24SEB600.00 SEK
Jul -24Pareto Securities570.00 SEK
Jul -24Danske Bank560.00 SEK
Jun -24Danske Bank500.00 SEK
May -24SEB500.00 SEK
Apr -24DNB Carnegie468.00 SEK
Apr -24SEB425.00 SEK
Apr -24Pareto Securities420.00 SEK
Apr -24Danske Bank405.00 SEK
Apr -24SEB400.00 SEK
Jan -24Pareto Securities380.00 SEK
Jan -24DNB Carnegie418.00 SEK
Jan -24SEB390.00 SEK
Jan -24DNB Carnegie350.00 SEK
Jan -24SEB410.00 SEK
Jan -24DNB Carnegie452.00 SEK
Dec -23DNB Carnegie430.00 SEK
Nov -23Bryan Garnier340.00 SEK
Oct -23Pareto Securities280.00 SEK
Sep -23SEB415.00 SEK
Jun -23SEB410.00 SEK
Apr -23Pareto Securities340.00 SEK
Apr -23DNB Carnegie385.00 SEK
Apr -23Pareto Securities320.00 SEK
Jan -23Pareto Securities312.00 SEK
Jan -23Pareto Securities306.00 SEK
Oct -22Danske Bank403.00 SEK
Oct -22DNB Carnegie360.00 SEK
Sep -22Pareto Securities291.00 SEK
Jul -22Pareto Securities285.00 SEK
Jul -22Pareto Securities280.00 SEK
Apr -22Pareto Securities300.00 SEK
Feb -22Bryan Garnier400.00 SEK
Jan -22Pareto Securities293.00 SEK
Jan -22Pareto Securities282.00 SEK
Oct -21Danske Bank423.00 SEK
Oct -21DNB Carnegie450.00 SEK
Jul -21DNB Carnegie460.00 SEK
Jun -21Danske Bank448.00 SEK

Understanding the targets for Xvivo Perfusion

At a glance

3 houses have set a price target in the last three months. The median is 270.00 SEK, 31.1% above the latest closing price (206.00 SEK).

The highest target is 353.00 SEK (Stifel) and the lowest is 260.00 SEK (Danske Bank).

The houses' targets differ somewhat, shown as Some disagreement.

The latest target was set on Oct 23 by Pareto Securities: 270.00 SEK.

The history holds 89 targets from 8 houses. Each house's latest counts as current, the rest as prior targets.

How we calculate

We start from each house's latest target set within the last three months. If a house has set several, only the latest counts.

From these we calculate the median, the middle value. A single outlier then affects the result less than it would in an average. The median is shown when at least two houses have set a target.

Targets more than three times above or below the stock price are left out, since they can be left over from before a split.

Upside

Upside is calculated from the median of the houses' latest targets compared with the stock's latest closing price. Positive upside means the median is above the price, negative that it is below.

Alignment or disagreement

The badge is based on how widely the houses' targets spread, measured as standard deviation divided by the mean. Below 8% shows Aligned, 8 to 16% Some disagreement and above 16% Divided. The badge is shown when at least two houses have set a target.

Reading the cards

Latest price target
The targets from the most recent day any house set one. If several houses did so that day, the median is shown.
Median price target
The median of each house's latest target over the last three months. The median is less affected by a single outlier than an average.
The line
The line in the cards marks the latest closing price, so you can see at a glance which targets sit above and below it.

Targets are estimates

A price target is the level a house judges the stock could reach. It is an estimate, not a forecast or a guarantee. Use targets as one input among several and add your own research.