TW1 <GO> TARGETWATCH 2 <GO>MARKETLIVE
API

Rockwool

Latest price
189.30 DKK
Oct 23
Large CapIndustrialsBuilding Products & Equipment
LATEST TARGET
268.00 DKK
+41.6%Upside
MEDIAN TARGET10
242.50 DKK
+28.1%Upside
Some disagreement
ROCK-B
Current targetsPrior targetsInsider
3 mo 10 targets 
6 mo 14 targets1 insider
1 yr 17 targets2 insider
Max 18 targets2 insider

Latest price target

The latest target date was Oct 12, with 1 price target.

Target
268.00 DKK
Latest price
189.30 DKK
Upside
+41.6%

Median price target for 3 mo

The median of each house's latest target set within the last 90 days.

MEDIAN
242.50 DKK
Latest price
189.30 DKK
Upside
+28.1%
10 houses · range 210.00 DKK–275.00 DKKSome disagreement
210.00 DKK275.00 DKK

dot = consensus

All Price Targets for Rockwool

DateAnalystTarget
Oct 12Morgan Stanley268.00 DKK
Oct 8Goldman Sachs240.00 DKK
Sep 15Danske Bank226.00 DKK
Aug 28Nordea245.00 DKK
Aug 25Morgan Stanley277.00 DKK
Aug 21JP Morgan210.00 DKK
Aug 21Goldman Sachs235.00 DKK
Aug 21Exane BNP Paribas220.00 DKK
Aug 21Bernstein250.00 DKK
Aug 21Barclays275.00 DKK
Aug 20Danske Bank240.00 DKK
Aug 17DNB Carnegie220.00 DKK
Aug 10Jyske Bank255.00 DKK
Jul 24Danske Bank242.00 DKK
Jul 8Goldman Sachs240.00 DKK
Jul 7SEB275.00 DKK
Jul 1Morgan Stanley270.00 DKK
Jun 15DNB Carnegie215.00 DKK
Jun 4Nordea230.00 DKK
May 27UBS260.00 DKK
May 27ABG Sundal Collier225.00 DKK
May 26Bernstein245.00 DKK
May 21Morgan Stanley250.00 DKK
May 21Jyske Bank245.00 DKK
May 21Goldman Sachs230.00 DKK
May 21Exane BNP Paribas209.00 DKK
May 21Citigroup200.00 DKK
May 12Danske Bank245.00 DKK
May 6Goldman Sachs232.00 DKK
Apr 15Citigroup210.00 DKK
Apr 10Exane BNP Paribas202.00 DKK
Apr 7Barclays250.00 DKK
Mar 25RBC196.00 DKK
Mar 9Kepler Cheuvreux245.00 DKK
Feb 18UBS255.00 DKK
Feb 11Exane BNP Paribas225.00 DKK
Feb 11Berenberg230.00 DKK
Feb 11Barclays265.00 DKK
Feb 9Danske Bank255.00 DKK
Feb 6Morgan Stanley246.00 DKK
Feb 6Goldman Sachs239.00 DKK
Jan 28SEB260.00 DKK
Jan 26JP Morgan250.00 DKK
Jan 23Exane BNP Paribas210.00 DKK
Jan 20Goldman Sachs245.00 DKK
Jan 14Morgan Stanley251.00 DKK
Jan 14Jyske Bank250.00 DKK
Jan 14Danske Bank250.00 DKK
Jan 14Bernstein235.00 DKK
Jan 9Berenberg240.00 DKK
Jan 8UBS240.00 DKK
Dec -25Bernstein275.00 DKK
Dec -25Morgan Stanley272.00 DKK
Dec -25Exane BNP Paribas220.00 DKK
Dec -25JP Morgan240.00 DKK
Nov -25SEB295.00 DKK
Nov -25Morgan Stanley299.00 DKK
Nov -25Citigroup220.00 DKK
Nov -25Bernstein270.00 DKK
Nov -25Barclays285.00 DKK
Nov -25Kepler Cheuvreux220.00 DKK
Nov -25Jyske Bank265.00 DKK
Nov -25Danske Bank265.00 DKK
Oct -25Bernstein300.00 DKK
Oct -25Barclays300.00 DKK
Sep -25Barclays270.00 DKK
Sep -25Bernstein305.00 DKK
Aug -25Exane BNP Paribas335.00 DKK
Aug -25Citigroup270.00 DKK
Aug -25Barclays280.00 DKK
Aug -25SEB320.00 DKK
Aug -25Kepler Cheuvreux265.00 DKK
Aug -25Jyske Bank265.00 DKK
Aug -25JP Morgan300.00 DKK
Aug -25DNB Carnegie280.00 DKK
Aug -25DNB Carnegie325.00 DKK
Jun -25Kempen260.00 DKK

Understanding the targets for Rockwool

At a glance

10 houses have set a price target in the last three months. The median is 242.50 DKK, 28.1% above the latest closing price (189.30 DKK).

The highest target is 275.00 DKK (Barclays) and the lowest is 210.00 DKK (JP Morgan).

The houses' targets differ somewhat, shown as Some disagreement.

The latest target was set on Oct 12 by Morgan Stanley: 268.00 DKK.

The history holds 77 targets from 18 houses. Each house's latest counts as current, the rest as prior targets.

How we calculate

We start from each house's latest target set within the last three months. If a house has set several, only the latest counts.

From these we calculate the median, the middle value. A single outlier then affects the result less than it would in an average. The median is shown when at least two houses have set a target.

Targets more than three times above or below the stock price are left out, since they can be left over from before a split.

Upside

Upside is calculated from the median of the houses' latest targets compared with the stock's latest closing price. Positive upside means the median is above the price, negative that it is below.

Alignment or disagreement

The badge is based on how widely the houses' targets spread, measured as standard deviation divided by the mean. Below 8% shows Aligned, 8 to 16% Some disagreement and above 16% Divided. The badge is shown when at least two houses have set a target.

Reading the cards

Latest price target
The targets from the most recent day any house set one. If several houses did so that day, the median is shown.
Median price target
The median of each house's latest target over the last three months. The median is less affected by a single outlier than an average.
The line
The line in the cards marks the latest closing price, so you can see at a glance which targets sit above and below it.

Targets are estimates

A price target is the level a house judges the stock could reach. It is an estimate, not a forecast or a guarantee. Use targets as one input among several and add your own research.