TW1 <GO> TARGETWATCH 2 <GO>MARKETLIVE
API

Paradox

Latest price
136.30 SEK
Oct 23
First NorthCommunication ServicesElectronic Gaming & Multimedia
LATEST TARGET
160.00 SEK
+17.4%Upside
MEDIAN TARGET5
160.00 SEK
+17.4%Upside
Aligned
PDX
Current targetsPrior targetsInsider
3 mo 5 targets 
6 mo 5 targets6 insider
1 yr 9 targets20 insider
Max 12 targets34 insider

Latest price target

The latest target date was Oct 22, with 1 price target.

Target
160.00 SEK
Latest price
136.30 SEK
Upside
+17.4%

Median price target for 3 mo

The median of each house's latest target set within the last 90 days.

MEDIAN
160.00 SEK
Latest price
136.30 SEK
Upside
+17.4%
5 houses · range 155.00 SEK–174.00 SEKAligned
155.00 SEK174.00 SEK

dot = consensus

All Price Targets for Paradox

DateAnalystTarget
Oct 22Pareto Securities160.00 SEK
Oct 16Danske Bank165.00 SEK
Oct 7Handelsbanken160.00 SEK
Oct 5ABG Sundal Collier155.00 SEK
Sep 14SB1 Markets174.00 SEK
Aug 7Pareto Securities155.00 SEK
Jul 9SB1 Markets170.00 SEK
May 4SB1 Markets175.00 SEK
May 4Pareto Securities160.00 SEK
May 4Handelsbanken168.00 SEK
Apr 22Danske Bank160.00 SEK
Apr 14Pareto Securities135.00 SEK
Apr 9DNB Carnegie170.00 SEK
Mar 2SB1 Markets170.00 SEK
Jan 30SEB175.00 SEK
Jan 30Pareto Securities139.00 SEK
Jan 30Handelsbanken170.00 SEK
Jan 30Danske Bank180.00 SEK
Jan 22Pareto Securities164.00 SEK
Jan 22Kepler Cheuvreux157.00 SEK
Jan 22Danske Bank200.00 SEK
Jan 21Handelsbanken188.00 SEK
Nov -25Danske Bank210.00 SEK
Oct -25Kepler Cheuvreux171.00 SEK
Oct -25Pareto Securities210.00 SEK
Oct -25Barclays140.00 SEK
Oct -25Handelsbanken200.00 SEK
Oct -25Pareto Securities215.00 SEK
Oct -25DNB Carnegie215.00 SEK
Oct -25Danske Bank180.00 SEK
Sep -25Handelsbanken204.00 SEK
Aug -25SEB195.00 SEK
Aug -25Pareto Securities225.00 SEK
Aug -25Kepler Cheuvreux182.00 SEK
Aug -25Danske Bank185.00 SEK
Jul -25Barclays150.00 SEK
Jul -25Pareto Securities194.00 SEK
Jul -25Kepler Cheuvreux185.00 SEK
Jul -25SEB210.00 SEK
Apr -25Pareto Securities250.00 SEK
Apr -25Handelsbanken200.00 SEK
Apr -25Danske Bank200.00 SEK
Apr -25Pareto Securities260.00 SEK
Apr -25Kepler Cheuvreux182.00 SEK
Apr -25DNB Carnegie220.00 SEK
Apr -25Danske Bank190.00 SEK
Apr -25DNB Carnegie240.00 SEK
Apr -25SEB234.00 SEK
Feb -25Barclays160.00 SEK
Jan -25DNB Carnegie225.00 SEK
Oct -24Barclays135.00 SEK
Oct -24Pareto Securities280.00 SEK
Oct -24Handelsbanken255.00 SEK
Sep -24SEB230.00 SEK
Jul -24Barclays130.00 SEK
Jul -24Citigroup150.00 SEK
Jul -24Barclays120.00 SEK
Jul -24SEB191.00 SEK
Jun -24DNB Carnegie230.00 SEK
May -24Citigroup160.00 SEK
Apr -24DNB Carnegie260.00 SEK
Apr -24SEB206.00 SEK
Apr -24DNB Carnegie250.00 SEK
Apr -24Danske Bank230.00 SEK
Apr -24ABG Sundal Collier210.00 SEK
Apr -24DNB Carnegie260.00 SEK
Apr -24DNB Carnegie270.00 SEK
Jan -24Kepler Cheuvreux220.00 SEK
Jan -24SEB243.00 SEK
Jan -24DNB Carnegie280.00 SEK
Dec -23Kepler Cheuvreux225.00 SEK
Oct -23SEB250.00 SEK
Oct -23Danske Bank255.00 SEK
Oct -23Citigroup215.00 SEK
Oct -23DNB Carnegie290.00 SEK
Oct -23DNB Carnegie280.00 SEK
Sep -23ABG Sundal Collier300.00 SEK
Aug -23Citigroup315.00 SEK
Jul -23SEB295.00 SEK
Jul -23Danske Bank300.00 SEK
Jul -23DNB Carnegie290.00 SEK
Jul -23DNB Carnegie300.00 SEK
May -23SEB290.00 SEK
May -23Citigroup278.00 SEK
May -23Danske Bank256.00 SEK
Apr -23SEB263.00 SEK
Apr -23DNB Carnegie250.00 SEK
Apr -23SEB269.00 SEK
Apr -23DNB Carnegie260.00 SEK
Feb -23SEB205.00 SEK
Feb -23DNB Carnegie220.00 SEK
Feb -23DNB Carnegie220.00 SEK
Feb -23Citigroup218.00 SEK
Jan -23SEB188.00 SEK
Nov -22SEB210.00 SEK
Nov -22DNB Carnegie195.00 SEK
Nov -22DNB Carnegie205.00 SEK
Oct -22Danske Bank200.00 SEK
Aug -22SEB225.00 SEK
Aug -22Danske Bank210.00 SEK
Aug -22DNB Carnegie190.00 SEK
Jul -22Jefferies158.00 SEK
Jun -22DNB Carnegie195.00 SEK
May -22Berenberg180.00 SEK
May -22DNB Carnegie190.00 SEK
Feb -22Jefferies185.00 SEK
Feb -22DNB Carnegie210.00 SEK
Jan -22SEB220.00 SEK
Jan -22Jefferies175.00 SEK
Nov -21DNB Carnegie155.00 SEK
Nov -21DNB Carnegie139.00 SEK
Aug -21Danske Bank180.00 SEK
May -21DNB Carnegie190.00 SEK
May -21DNB Carnegie190.00 SEK

Understanding the targets for Paradox

At a glance

5 houses have set a price target in the last three months. The median is 160.00 SEK, 17.4% above the latest closing price (136.30 SEK).

The highest target is 174.00 SEK (SB1 Markets) and the lowest is 155.00 SEK (ABG Sundal Collier).

The houses' targets are close to each other, shown as Aligned.

The latest target was set on Oct 22 by Pareto Securities: 160.00 SEK.

The history holds 114 targets from 12 houses. Each house's latest counts as current, the rest as prior targets.

How we calculate

We start from each house's latest target set within the last three months. If a house has set several, only the latest counts.

From these we calculate the median, the middle value. A single outlier then affects the result less than it would in an average. The median is shown when at least two houses have set a target.

Targets more than three times above or below the stock price are left out, since they can be left over from before a split.

Upside

Upside is calculated from the median of the houses' latest targets compared with the stock's latest closing price. Positive upside means the median is above the price, negative that it is below.

Alignment or disagreement

The badge is based on how widely the houses' targets spread, measured as standard deviation divided by the mean. Below 8% shows Aligned, 8 to 16% Some disagreement and above 16% Divided. The badge is shown when at least two houses have set a target.

Reading the cards

Latest price target
The targets from the most recent day any house set one. If several houses did so that day, the median is shown.
Median price target
The median of each house's latest target over the last three months. The median is less affected by a single outlier than an average.
The line
The line in the cards marks the latest closing price, so you can see at a glance which targets sit above and below it.

Targets are estimates

A price target is the level a house judges the stock could reach. It is an estimate, not a forecast or a guarantee. Use targets as one input among several and add your own research.