TW1 <GO> TARGETWATCH 2 <GO>MARKETLIVE
API

New Wave

Latest price
99.65 SEK
Oct 23
LATEST TARGET
100.00 SEK
+0.4%Upside
MEDIAN TARGET3
100.00 SEK
+0.4%Upside
Some disagreement
NEWA-B
Current targetsPrior targetsInsider
3 mo 3 targets2 insider
6 mo 3 targets2 insider
1 yr 6 targets4 insider
Max 8 targets78 insider

Latest price target

The latest target date was Aug 24, with 1 price target.

Target
100.00 SEK
Latest price
99.65 SEK
Upside
+0.4%

Median price target for 3 mo

The median of each house's latest target set within the last 90 days.

MEDIAN
100.00 SEK
Latest price
99.65 SEK
Upside
+0.4%
3 houses · range 95.00 SEK–120.00 SEKSome disagreement
95.00 SEK120.00 SEK

dot = consensus

All Price Targets for New Wave

DateAnalystTarget
Aug 24Kepler Cheuvreux100.00 SEK
Aug 21Handelsbanken120.00 SEK
Aug 21Danske Bank95.00 SEK
Jul 14Handelsbanken130.00 SEK
Jul 9Danske Bank100.00 SEK
Apr 10ABG Sundal Collier115.00 SEK
Apr 2Handelsbanken145.00 SEK
Feb 11SB1 Markets130.00 SEK
Feb 6Danske Bank114.00 SEK
Jan 27Danske Bank120.00 SEK
Jan 12Handelsbanken160.00 SEK
Dec -25SB1 Markets135.00 SEK
Dec -25ABG Sundal Collier115.00 SEK
Nov -25Kepler Cheuvreux122.00 SEK
Nov -25Handelsbanken120.00 SEK
Nov -25DNB Carnegie133.00 SEK
Oct -25Danske Bank125.00 SEK
Sep -25DNB Carnegie131.00 SEK
Aug -25Danske Bank125.00 SEK
Aug -25DNB Carnegie133.00 SEK
Jul -25Handelsbanken130.00 SEK
Jul -25Danske Bank135.00 SEK
Jul -25DNB Carnegie145.00 SEK
Apr -25Danske Bank130.00 SEK
Apr -25Danske Bank126.00 SEK
Aug -24Kepler Cheuvreux125.00 SEK
Jul -24Danske Bank150.00 SEK
Apr -24SEB130.00 SEK
Mar -24SEB130.00 SEK
Feb -24Kepler Cheuvreux135.00 SEK
Feb -24Kepler Cheuvreux125.00 SEK
Feb -24Danske Bank150.00 SEK
Nov -23DNB Carnegie115.00 SEK
Nov -23Kepler Cheuvreux110.00 SEK
Aug -23Kepler Cheuvreux115.00 SEK
Aug -23DNB Carnegie121.00 SEK
Apr -23DNB Carnegie260.00 SEK
Feb -23Kepler Cheuvreux250.00 SEK
Feb -23DNB Carnegie255.00 SEK
Jan -23Nordea270.00 SEK
Nov -22Kepler Cheuvreux240.00 SEK
Nov -22DNB Carnegie240.00 SEK
Aug -22Nordea210.00 SEK
Aug -22DNB Carnegie225.00 SEK
Apr -22Kepler Cheuvreux220.00 SEK
Apr -22DNB Carnegie215.00 SEK
Mar -22DNB Carnegie200.00 SEK
Feb -22Kepler Cheuvreux210.00 SEK
Nov -21Nordea200.00 SEK
Sep -21Nordea165.00 SEK
Aug -21Nordea160.00 SEK
Jul -21Nordea150.00 SEK
Apr -21Kepler Cheuvreux102.00 SEK
Apr -21Nordea110.00 SEK
Apr -21Nordea90.00 SEK

Understanding the targets for New Wave

At a glance

3 houses have set a price target in the last three months. The median is 100.00 SEK, 0.4% above the latest closing price (99.65 SEK).

The highest target is 120.00 SEK (Handelsbanken) and the lowest is 95.00 SEK (Danske Bank).

The houses' targets differ somewhat, shown as Some disagreement.

The latest target was set on Aug 24 by Kepler Cheuvreux: 100.00 SEK.

The history holds 55 targets from 8 houses. Each house's latest counts as current, the rest as prior targets.

How we calculate

We start from each house's latest target set within the last three months. If a house has set several, only the latest counts.

From these we calculate the median, the middle value. A single outlier then affects the result less than it would in an average. The median is shown when at least two houses have set a target.

Targets more than three times above or below the stock price are left out, since they can be left over from before a split.

Upside

Upside is calculated from the median of the houses' latest targets compared with the stock's latest closing price. Positive upside means the median is above the price, negative that it is below.

Alignment or disagreement

The badge is based on how widely the houses' targets spread, measured as standard deviation divided by the mean. Below 8% shows Aligned, 8 to 16% Some disagreement and above 16% Divided. The badge is shown when at least two houses have set a target.

Reading the cards

Latest price target
The targets from the most recent day any house set one. If several houses did so that day, the median is shown.
Median price target
The median of each house's latest target over the last three months. The median is less affected by a single outlier than an average.
The line
The line in the cards marks the latest closing price, so you can see at a glance which targets sit above and below it.

Targets are estimates

A price target is the level a house judges the stock could reach. It is an estimate, not a forecast or a guarantee. Use targets as one input among several and add your own research.