TW1 <GO> TARGETWATCH 2 <GO>MARKETLIVE
API

Neste

Latest price
31.28 EUR
Oct 23
Large CapEnergyOil & Gas Refining & Marketing
LATEST TARGET
35.00 EUR
+11.9%Upside
MEDIAN TARGET12
38.50 EUR
+23.1%Upside
Some disagreement
NESTE
Current targetsPrior targetsInsider
3 mo 12 targets 
6 mo 15 targets 
1 yr 18 targets1 insider
Max 19 targets1 insider

Latest price target

The latest target date was Oct 16, with 1 price target.

Target
35.00 EUR
Latest price
31.28 EUR
Upside
+11.9%

Median price target for 3 mo

The median of each house's latest target set within the last 90 days.

MEDIAN
38.50 EUR
Latest price
31.28 EUR
Upside
+23.1%
12 houses · range 30.00 EUR–42.00 EURSome disagreement
30.00 EUR42.00 EUR

dot = consensus

All Price Targets for Neste

DateAnalystTarget
Oct 16Deutsche Bank35.00 EUR
Oct 14SEB42.00 EUR
Oct 8JP Morgan30.00 EUR
Oct 7Exane BNP Paribas35.00 EUR
Oct 7Danske Bank38.00 EUR
Oct 1Morgan Stanley34.00 EUR
Sep 24Goldman Sachs41.50 EUR
Sep 22Santander36.00 EUR
Sep 21Nordea39.00 EUR
Sep 16Berenberg40.00 EUR
Sep 4Goldman Sachs40.00 EUR
Sep 4DNB Carnegie40.00 EUR
Aug 25Jefferies39.00 EUR
Jul 28Goldman Sachs32.00 EUR
Jul 28Deutsche Bank33.00 EUR
Jul 27OP Corporate Bank40.00 EUR
Jul 27Nordea35.00 EUR
Jul 27Inderes35.00 EUR
Jul 27Barclays35.00 EUR
Jul 16Nordea33.00 EUR
Jul 7Deutsche Bank31.00 EUR
Jun 11Santander28.00 EUR
May 4JP Morgan25.00 EUR
Apr 24UBS31.00 EUR
Apr 21OP Corporate Bank34.00 EUR
Apr 20Inderes26.50 EUR
Apr 9SEB29.00 EUR
Apr 2Morgan Stanley27.00 EUR
Apr 2JP Morgan23.00 EUR
Mar 31Nordea30.00 EUR
Mar 23UBS29.00 EUR
Mar 20DNB Carnegie33.00 EUR
Mar 19OP Corporate Bank33.00 EUR
Mar 19Goldman Sachs27.00 EUR
Mar 19Berenberg33.00 EUR
Mar 17Morgan Stanley28.50 EUR
Mar 17Barclays32.00 EUR
Mar 12RBC30.00 EUR
Feb 25JP Morgan20.00 EUR
Feb 6OP Corporate Bank23.00 EUR
Feb 6Danske Bank21.50 EUR
Feb 3Inderes22.00 EUR
Jan 28UBS23.00 EUR
Jan 26Morgan Stanley25.00 EUR
Jan 26Goldman Sachs24.00 EUR
Jan 22Nordea24.00 EUR
Jan 9Bank of America22.00 EUR
Dec -25DNB Carnegie25.00 EUR
Nov -25UBS16.00 EUR
Oct -25Nordea22.00 EUR
Oct -25Exane BNP Paribas19.00 EUR
Oct -25Nordea19.00 EUR
Oct -25OP Corporate Bank20.00 EUR
Sep -25Goldman Sachs17.00 EUR
Sep -25Santander15.50 EUR
Aug -25JP Morgan14.00 EUR
Aug -25Exane BNP Paribas17.00 EUR
Jul -25Santander15.00 EUR
Jul -25Citigroup11.80 EUR
Jul -25OP Corporate Bank14.00 EUR
Jun -25Santander13.70 EUR

Understanding the targets for Neste

At a glance

12 houses have set a price target in the last three months. The median is 38.50 EUR, 23.1% above the latest closing price (31.28 EUR).

The highest target is 42.00 EUR (SEB) and the lowest is 30.00 EUR (JP Morgan).

The houses' targets differ somewhat, shown as Some disagreement.

The latest target was set on Oct 16 by Deutsche Bank: 35.00 EUR.

The history holds 61 targets from 19 houses. Each house's latest counts as current, the rest as prior targets.

How we calculate

We start from each house's latest target set within the last three months. If a house has set several, only the latest counts.

From these we calculate the median, the middle value. A single outlier then affects the result less than it would in an average. The median is shown when at least two houses have set a target.

Targets more than three times above or below the stock price are left out, since they can be left over from before a split.

Upside

Upside is calculated from the median of the houses' latest targets compared with the stock's latest closing price. Positive upside means the median is above the price, negative that it is below.

Alignment or disagreement

The badge is based on how widely the houses' targets spread, measured as standard deviation divided by the mean. Below 8% shows Aligned, 8 to 16% Some disagreement and above 16% Divided. The badge is shown when at least two houses have set a target.

Reading the cards

Latest price target
The targets from the most recent day any house set one. If several houses did so that day, the median is shown.
Median price target
The median of each house's latest target over the last three months. The median is less affected by a single outlier than an average.
The line
The line in the cards marks the latest closing price, so you can see at a glance which targets sit above and below it.

Targets are estimates

A price target is the level a house judges the stock could reach. It is an estimate, not a forecast or a guarantee. Use targets as one input among several and add your own research.