TW1 <GO> TARGETWATCH 2 <GO>MARKETLIVE
API

NCAB

Latest price
81.20 SEK
Oct 23
Mid CapTechnologyElectronic Components
LATEST TARGET3
100.00 SEK
+23.2%Upside
Aligned
MEDIAN TARGET4
94.00 SEK
+15.8%Upside
Some disagreement
NCAB
Current targetsPrior targetsInsider
3 mo 4 targets2 insider
6 mo 5 targets3 insider
1 yr 5 targets8 insider
Max 5 targets87 insider

Latest price target

The latest target date was Oct 26, with 3 price targets. Median shown.

MEDIAN
100.00 SEK
Latest price
81.20 SEK
Upside
+23.2%
3 houses · range 88.00 SEK–105.00 SEKAligned

Median price target for 3 mo

The median of each house's latest target set within the last 90 days.

MEDIAN
94.00 SEK
Latest price
81.20 SEK
Upside
+15.8%
4 houses · range 87.00 SEK–105.00 SEKSome disagreement
87.00 SEK105.00 SEK

dot = consensus

All Price Targets for NCAB

DateAnalystTarget
Oct 26Nordea88.00 SEK
Oct 26Danske Bank105.00 SEK
Oct 26DNB Carnegie100.00 SEK
Oct 6Danske Bank100.00 SEK
Oct 1Nordea85.00 SEK
Sep 23Pareto Securities87.00 SEK
Jul 23SEB110.00 SEK
Jul 23Pareto Securities85.00 SEK
Jul 23Danske Bank95.00 SEK
Jul 16DNB Carnegie84.00 SEK
Jun 25SEB100.00 SEK
Jun 23Danske Bank90.00 SEK
Apr 27Pareto Securities76.00 SEK
Apr 24SEB77.00 SEK
Apr 24Danske Bank81.00 SEK
Apr 24DNB Carnegie80.00 SEK
Apr 10SEB65.00 SEK
Mar 30Pareto Securities61.00 SEK
Mar 30Nordea62.00 SEK
Mar 25Danske Bank65.00 SEK
Feb 16SEB46.00 SEK
Feb 16Nordea60.00 SEK
Feb 16Danske Bank63.00 SEK
Feb 16DNB Carnegie57.00 SEK
Feb 9SEB49.00 SEK
Feb 4Nordea59.00 SEK
Jan 29Danske Bank61.00 SEK
Jan 16Pareto Securities59.00 SEK
Oct -25Pareto Securities57.00 SEK
Oct -25SEB55.00 SEK
Oct -25Nordea63.00 SEK
Oct -25Danske Bank64.00 SEK
Oct -25DNB Carnegie57.00 SEK
Oct -25DNB Carnegie50.00 SEK
Sep -25Danske Bank57.00 SEK
Sep -25SEB54.00 SEK
Sep -25Pareto Securities55.00 SEK
Jul -25SEB55.00 SEK
Jun -25SEB43.00 SEK
Jun -25Danske Bank58.00 SEK
Jun -25Pareto Securities50.00 SEK
May -25DNB Carnegie45.00 SEK
Apr -25Pareto Securities51.00 SEK
Apr -25Danske Bank60.00 SEK
Apr -25DNB Carnegie66.00 SEK
Feb -25Pareto Securities61.00 SEK
Jan -25Pareto Securities69.00 SEK
Jul -24Danske Bank83.00 SEK
Jul -24DNB Carnegie82.00 SEK
Jul -24DNB Carnegie80.00 SEK
Jul -24DNB Carnegie90.00 SEK
Jul -24DNB Carnegie89.00 SEK
Jul -24Danske Bank86.00 SEK
Apr -24DNB Carnegie72.00 SEK
Feb -24DNB Carnegie73.00 SEK
Jan -24DNB Carnegie73.00 SEK
Nov -23DNB Carnegie70.00 SEK
Jul -23DNB Carnegie80.00 SEK
Jul -23DNB Carnegie80.00 SEK
Jul -23DNB Carnegie90.00 SEK
Apr -23DNB Carnegie80.00 SEK
Apr -23DNB Carnegie76.00 SEK
Apr -23DNB Carnegie75.00 SEK
Feb -23DNB Carnegie75.00 SEK
Jul -22DNB Carnegie77.00 SEK
Feb -22DNB Carnegie88.00 SEK
Jan -22DNB Carnegie85.00 SEK
Nov -21DNB Carnegie960.00 SEK
Sep -21Nordea760.00 SEK
May -21DNB Carnegie450.00 SEK

Understanding the targets for NCAB

At a glance

4 houses have set a price target in the last three months. The median is 94.00 SEK, 15.8% above the latest closing price (81.20 SEK).

The highest target is 105.00 SEK (Danske Bank) and the lowest is 87.00 SEK (Pareto Securities).

The houses' targets differ somewhat, shown as Some disagreement.

The latest target day was Oct 26, when 3 houses set a target. The median that day is 100.00 SEK.

The history holds 70 targets from 5 houses. Each house's latest counts as current, the rest as prior targets.

How we calculate

We start from each house's latest target set within the last three months. If a house has set several, only the latest counts.

From these we calculate the median, the middle value. A single outlier then affects the result less than it would in an average. The median is shown when at least two houses have set a target.

Targets more than three times above or below the stock price are left out, since they can be left over from before a split.

Upside

Upside is calculated from the median of the houses' latest targets compared with the stock's latest closing price. Positive upside means the median is above the price, negative that it is below.

Alignment or disagreement

The badge is based on how widely the houses' targets spread, measured as standard deviation divided by the mean. Below 8% shows Aligned, 8 to 16% Some disagreement and above 16% Divided. The badge is shown when at least two houses have set a target.

Reading the cards

Latest price target
The targets from the most recent day any house set one. If several houses did so that day, the median is shown.
Median price target
The median of each house's latest target over the last three months. The median is less affected by a single outlier than an average.
The line
The line in the cards marks the latest closing price, so you can see at a glance which targets sit above and below it.

Targets are estimates

A price target is the level a house judges the stock could reach. It is an estimate, not a forecast or a guarantee. Use targets as one input among several and add your own research.