TW1 <GO> TARGETWATCH 2 <GO>MARKETLIVE
API

Mowi

Latest price
216.00 NOK
Oct 23
LATEST TARGET
220.00 NOK
+1.9%Upside
MEDIAN TARGET7
220.00 NOK
+1.9%Upside
Aligned
MOWI
Current targetsPrior targets
3 mo 7 targets 
6 mo 13 targets 
1 yr 13 targets 
Max 14 targets 

Latest price target

The latest target date was Oct 20, with 1 price target.

Target
220.00 NOK
Latest price
216.00 NOK
Upside
+1.9%

Median price target for 3 mo

The median of each house's latest target set within the last 90 days.

MEDIAN
220.00 NOK
Latest price
216.00 NOK
Upside
+1.9%
7 houses · range 200.00 NOK–250.00 NOKAligned
200.00 NOK250.00 NOK

dot = consensus

All Price Targets for Mowi

DateAnalystTarget
Oct 20Pareto Securities220.00 NOK
Oct 15DNB Carnegie250.00 NOK
Oct 2Goldman Sachs220.00 NOK
Sep 30Fearnley240.00 NOK
Sep 23Pareto Securities210.00 NOK
Sep 21Barclays215.00 NOK
Aug 19DNB Carnegie246.00 NOK
Aug 18Exane BNP Paribas245.00 NOK
Aug 17Kepler Cheuvreux200.00 NOK
Aug 17Fearnley233.00 NOK
Jul 10Fearnley225.00 NOK
Jul 8Handelsbanken240.00 NOK
Jul 2Danske Bank230.00 NOK
Jun 30Pareto Securities200.00 NOK
Jun 29SEB230.00 NOK
Jun 29Barclays225.00 NOK
Jun 22Arctic240.00 NOK
May 19Berenberg245.00 NOK
May 18Pareto Securities220.00 NOK
May 15Kepler Cheuvreux225.00 NOK
May 15Handelsbanken265.00 NOK
May 8SEB240.00 NOK
May 6Norne Securities250.00 NOK
May 5Arctic242.00 NOK
Apr 27Fearnley240.00 NOK
Apr 17Danske Bank250.00 NOK
Apr 9Fearnley258.00 NOK
Mar 25Berenberg270.00 NOK
Mar 3Norne Securities270.00 NOK
Feb 18Fearnley263.00 NOK
Feb 2Fearnley256.00 NOK
Jan 27Arctic235.00 NOK
Jan 26DNB Carnegie250.00 NOK
Jan 19SEB250.00 NOK
Jan 16Pareto Securities230.00 NOK
Jan 8Exane BNP Paribas265.00 NOK
Jan 8Danske Bank270.00 NOK
Dec -25Barclays260.00 NOK
Dec -25Arctic258.00 NOK
Nov -25Berenberg260.00 NOK
Nov -25Norne Securities250.00 NOK
Nov -25Kepler Cheuvreux225.00 NOK
Nov -25Danske Bank260.00 NOK
Nov -25Arctic260.00 NOK
Oct -25SB1 Markets255.00 NOK
Oct -25Exane BNP Paribas240.00 NOK
Oct -25Pareto Securities235.00 NOK
Oct -25DNB Carnegie255.00 NOK
Oct -25Handelsbanken262.00 NOK
Oct -25Fearnley249.00 NOK
Sep -25Barclays210.00 NOK
Sep -25Arctic255.00 NOK
Aug -25Fearnley254.00 NOK
Aug -25Pareto Securities220.00 NOK
Aug -25Danske Bank240.00 NOK
Aug -25Fearnley245.00 NOK
Jul -25Kepler Cheuvreux195.00 NOK
Jul -25Danske Bank245.00 NOK

Understanding the targets for Mowi

At a glance

7 houses have set a price target in the last three months. The median is 220.00 NOK, 1.9% above the latest closing price (216.00 NOK).

The highest target is 250.00 NOK (DNB Carnegie) and the lowest is 200.00 NOK (Kepler Cheuvreux).

The houses' targets are close to each other, shown as Aligned.

The latest target was set on Oct 20 by Pareto Securities: 220.00 NOK.

The history holds 58 targets from 14 houses. Each house's latest counts as current, the rest as prior targets.

How we calculate

We start from each house's latest target set within the last three months. If a house has set several, only the latest counts.

From these we calculate the median, the middle value. A single outlier then affects the result less than it would in an average. The median is shown when at least two houses have set a target.

Targets more than three times above or below the stock price are left out, since they can be left over from before a split.

Upside

Upside is calculated from the median of the houses' latest targets compared with the stock's latest closing price. Positive upside means the median is above the price, negative that it is below.

Alignment or disagreement

The badge is based on how widely the houses' targets spread, measured as standard deviation divided by the mean. Below 8% shows Aligned, 8 to 16% Some disagreement and above 16% Divided. The badge is shown when at least two houses have set a target.

Reading the cards

Latest price target
The targets from the most recent day any house set one. If several houses did so that day, the median is shown.
Median price target
The median of each house's latest target over the last three months. The median is less affected by a single outlier than an average.
The line
The line in the cards marks the latest closing price, so you can see at a glance which targets sit above and below it.

Targets are estimates

A price target is the level a house judges the stock could reach. It is an estimate, not a forecast or a guarantee. Use targets as one input among several and add your own research.