TW1 <GO> TARGETWATCH 2 <GO>MARKETLIVE
API

Lundin Mining

Latest price
213.00 SEK
Oct 23
LATEST TARGET
262.27 SEK
+23.1%Upside
MEDIAN TARGET4
281.88 SEK
+32.3%Upside
Some disagreement
LUMI
Current targetsPrior targetsInsider
3 mo 4 targets 
6 mo 6 targets 
1 yr 9 targets5 insider
Max 23 targets84 insider

Latest price target

The latest target date was Oct 19, with 1 price target.

Target
262.27 SEK
Latest price
213.00 SEK
Upside
+23.1%

Median price target for 3 mo

The median of each house's latest target set within the last 90 days.

MEDIAN
281.88 SEK
Latest price
213.00 SEK
Upside
+32.3%
4 houses · range 262.27 SEK–360.00 SEKSome disagreement
262.27 SEK360.00 SEK

dot = consensus

All Price Targets for Lundin Mining

DateAnalystTarget
Oct 19Canaccord Genuity262.27 SEK
Sep 17Arctic279.27 SEK
Sep 9SB1 Markets360.00 SEK
Sep 2Safra284.49 SEK
Aug 7SB1 Markets350.00 SEK
Aug 7Canaccord Genuity263.70 SEK
Jul 15SB1 Markets340.00 SEK
Jul 2Deutsche Bank250.00 SEK
Jun 30Safra283.99 SEK
Jun 30Pareto Securities280.00 SEK
Apr 28Pareto Securities290.00 SEK
Mar 30Handelsbanken225.00 SEK
Mar 16SB1 Markets310.00 SEK
Mar 9JP Morgan192.34 SEK
Feb 24Pareto Securities295.00 SEK
Feb 23SB1 Markets300.00 SEK
Feb 17National Bank263.74 SEK
Feb 16SB1 Markets270.00 SEK
Feb 16Pareto Securities262.00 SEK
Jan 23Handelsbanken230.00 SEK
Nov -25Deutsche Bank150.00 SEK
Nov -25Pareto Securities188.00 SEK
Nov -25Handelsbanken180.00 SEK
Oct -25Pareto Securities181.00 SEK
Oct -25Handelsbanken165.00 SEK
Oct -25Clarksons Platou Securities174.87 SEK
Aug -25Pareto Securities150.00 SEK
Aug -25UBS110.00 SEK
Aug -25Pareto Securities145.00 SEK
Jul -25JP Morgan108.54 SEK
Jun -25UBS100.00 SEK
Jun -25DNB Carnegie97.00 SEK
Jun -25Veritas Investment Research105.38 SEK
Jun -25BMO112.40 SEK
May -25UBS90.00 SEK
Apr -25Kepler Cheuvreux90.00 SEK
Apr -25Canaccord Genuity98.80 SEK
Apr -25Pareto Securities150.00 SEK
Apr -25Desjardins Securities118.86 SEK
Mar -25Goldman Sachs117.87 SEK
Feb -25Pareto Securities172.00 SEK
Aug -24JP Morgan131.00 SEK
Aug -24Pareto Securities175.00 SEK
Jun -24Pareto Securities140.00 SEK
May -24Pareto Securities135.00 SEK
Apr -24Eight Capital127.05 SEK
Apr -24Deutsche Bank115.00 SEK
Apr -24Pareto Securities125.00 SEK
Mar -24BMO124.57 SEK
Feb -24Pareto Securities106.00 SEK
Feb -24Deutsche Bank105.00 SEK
Feb -24DNB Carnegie100.00 SEK
Feb -24Pareto Securities103.00 SEK
Jan -24Deutsche Bank84.00 SEK
Dec -23JP Morgan56.00 SEK
Dec -23Morgan Stanley97.00 SEK
Oct -23Pareto Securities77.00 SEK
Oct -23Paradigm100.20 SEK
Oct -23JP Morgan64.18 SEK
Oct -23Veritas104.04 SEK
Sep -23Jefferies106.52 SEK
Sep -23Handelsbanken125.00 SEK
Aug -23Pareto Securities106.00 SEK
Aug -23DNB Carnegie95.00 SEK
Jul -23Paradigm95.93 SEK
Jun -23Pareto Securities109.00 SEK
Jun -23Deutsche Bank90.00 SEK
May -23DNB Carnegie85.00 SEK
Apr -23Pareto Securities102.00 SEK
Apr -23Canaccord Genuity92.29 SEK
Mar -23DNB Carnegie74.00 SEK
Feb -23Pareto Securities93.00 SEK
Feb -23National Bank67.28 SEK
Feb -23Morgan Stanley101.00 SEK
Jan -23Pareto Securities78.00 SEK
Jan -23Canaccord Genuity73.75 SEK
Jan -23Deutsche Bank68.00 SEK
Dec -22DNB Carnegie69.00 SEK
Dec -22BMO Capital Markets82.80 SEK
Dec -22BMO60.73 SEK
Nov -22Pareto Securities80.00 SEK
Nov -22JP Morgan69.00 SEK
Jul -22Goldman Sachs73.64 SEK
Mar -22Deutsche Bank90.00 SEK
Feb -22Pareto Securities100.00 SEK
Jan -22Pareto Securities95.00 SEK
Nov -21Canaccord Genuity89.94 SEK
Oct -21Pareto Securities90.00 SEK
Oct -21Pareto Securities90.00 SEK
Jul -21Barclays68.62 SEK
Jun -21Morgan Stanley82.00 SEK
Jun -21Deutsche Bank103.00 SEK
Jun -21DNB Carnegie105.00 SEK
May -21Deutsche Bank122.00 SEK
Jan -21DNB Carnegie88.00 SEK
Jan -21Deutsche Bank91.00 SEK

Understanding the targets for Lundin Mining

At a glance

4 houses have set a price target in the last three months. The median is 281.88 SEK, 32.3% above the latest closing price (213.00 SEK).

The highest target is 360.00 SEK (SB1 Markets) and the lowest is 262.27 SEK (Canaccord Genuity).

The houses' targets differ somewhat, shown as Some disagreement.

The latest target was set on Oct 19 by Canaccord Genuity: 262.27 SEK.

The history holds 96 targets from 24 houses. Each house's latest counts as current, the rest as prior targets.

How we calculate

We start from each house's latest target set within the last three months. If a house has set several, only the latest counts.

From these we calculate the median, the middle value. A single outlier then affects the result less than it would in an average. The median is shown when at least two houses have set a target.

Targets more than three times above or below the stock price are left out, since they can be left over from before a split.

Upside

Upside is calculated from the median of the houses' latest targets compared with the stock's latest closing price. Positive upside means the median is above the price, negative that it is below.

Alignment or disagreement

The badge is based on how widely the houses' targets spread, measured as standard deviation divided by the mean. Below 8% shows Aligned, 8 to 16% Some disagreement and above 16% Divided. The badge is shown when at least two houses have set a target.

Reading the cards

Latest price target
The targets from the most recent day any house set one. If several houses did so that day, the median is shown.
Median price target
The median of each house's latest target over the last three months. The median is less affected by a single outlier than an average.
The line
The line in the cards marks the latest closing price, so you can see at a glance which targets sit above and below it.

Targets are estimates

A price target is the level a house judges the stock could reach. It is an estimate, not a forecast or a guarantee. Use targets as one input among several and add your own research.