TW1 <GO> TARGETWATCH 2 <GO>MARKETLIVE
API

Loomis

Latest price
557.50 SEK
Oct 22
Large CapIndustrialsSecurity & Protection Services
LATEST TARGET
640.00 SEK
+14.8%Upside
MEDIAN TARGET3
600.00 SEK
+7.6%Upside
Aligned
LOOMIS
Current targetsPrior targetsInsider
3 mo 3 targets1 insider
6 mo 5 targets1 insider
1 yr 5 targets1 insider
Max 8 targets21 insider

Latest price target

The latest target date was Oct 16, with 1 price target.

Target
640.00 SEK
Latest price
557.50 SEK
Upside
+14.8%

Median price target for 3 mo

The median of each house's latest target set within the last 90 days.

MEDIAN
600.00 SEK
Latest price
557.50 SEK
Upside
+7.6%
3 houses · range 550.00 SEK–640.00 SEKAligned
550.00 SEK640.00 SEK

dot = consensus

All Price Targets for Loomis

DateAnalystTarget
Oct 16Goldman Sachs640.00 SEK
Oct 2SEB600.00 SEK
Aug 21SB1 Markets550.00 SEK
Jul 28Goldman Sachs610.00 SEK
Jul 27Danske Bank520.00 SEK
Jun 16Goldman Sachs570.00 SEK
May 11Goldman Sachs555.00 SEK
May 11DNB Carnegie490.00 SEK
May 8Danske Bank475.00 SEK
Apr 23DNB Carnegie455.00 SEK
Apr 20Goldman Sachs546.00 SEK
Mar 31SEB465.00 SEK
Feb 17Goldman Sachs570.00 SEK
Feb 10DNB Carnegie450.00 SEK
Dec -25Goldman Sachs515.00 SEK
Nov -25Danske Bank400.00 SEK
Nov -25SEB425.00 SEK
Oct -25Goldman Sachs525.00 SEK
Aug -25Goldman Sachs545.00 SEK
Jul -25SEB450.00 SEK
Jul -25Goldman Sachs500.00 SEK
Jul -25DNB Carnegie431.00 SEK
Jun -25SEB430.00 SEK
May -25Goldman Sachs507.00 SEK
May -25Danske Bank400.00 SEK
May -25DNB Carnegie419.00 SEK
Apr -25Kepler Cheuvreux410.00 SEK
Apr -25SEB425.00 SEK
Feb -25SEB435.00 SEK
Feb -25DNB Carnegie520.00 SEK
Jan -25SEB385.00 SEK
Oct -24Kepler Cheuvreux335.00 SEK
Oct -24DNB Carnegie450.00 SEK
Oct -24DNB Carnegie380.00 SEK
Jul -24SEB365.00 SEK
Jul -24Kepler Cheuvreux320.00 SEK
Jul -24Danske Bank327.60 SEK
Jul -24DNB Carnegie373.00 SEK
May -24SEB350.00 SEK
May -24DNB Carnegie375.00 SEK
Feb -24Goldman Sachs435.00 SEK
Feb -24Danske Bank288.00 SEK
Feb -24DNB Carnegie372.00 SEK
Jan -24DNB Carnegie360.00 SEK
Jan -24SEB360.00 SEK
Dec -23Kepler Cheuvreux300.00 SEK
Dec -23Goldman Sachs410.00 SEK
Oct -23Kepler Cheuvreux360.00 SEK
Oct -23Goldman Sachs435.00 SEK
Jul -23SEB370.00 SEK
Jul -23Kepler Cheuvreux340.00 SEK
Jul -23DNB Carnegie355.00 SEK
Jun -23ABG Sundal Collier350.00 SEK
May -23Goldman Sachs400.00 SEK
May -23Kepler Cheuvreux360.00 SEK
May -23DNB Carnegie350.00 SEK
Mar -23SEB380.00 SEK
Feb -23Kepler Cheuvreux370.00 SEK
Feb -23DNB Carnegie425.00 SEK
Jan -23Danske Bank325.00 SEK
Jan -23DNB Carnegie343.00 SEK
Nov -22Kepler Cheuvreux340.00 SEK
Nov -22Goldman Sachs385.00 SEK
Oct -22SEB340.00 SEK
Oct -22DNB Carnegie349.00 SEK
Oct -22DNB Carnegie346.00 SEK
Oct -22Kepler Cheuvreux325.00 SEK
Oct -22Goldman Sachs355.00 SEK
Aug -22Bank of America370.00 SEK
Aug -22Goldman Sachs335.00 SEK
Jul -22Goldman Sachs320.00 SEK
Jul -22SEB320.00 SEK
Jul -22Danske Bank300.00 SEK
Jul -22DNB Carnegie337.00 SEK
Jul -22Goldman Sachs295.00 SEK
May -22Kepler Cheuvreux290.00 SEK
Apr -22SEB315.00 SEK
Apr -22Kepler Cheuvreux300.00 SEK
Apr -22Goldman Sachs305.00 SEK
Mar -22Kepler Cheuvreux330.00 SEK
Feb -22Goldman Sachs330.00 SEK
Feb -22DNB Carnegie333.00 SEK
Feb -22SEB330.00 SEK
Feb -22DNB Carnegie390.00 SEK
Jan -22Kepler Cheuvreux310.00 SEK
Jan -22SEB315.00 SEK
Nov -21DNB Carnegie327.00 SEK
Nov -21Kepler Cheuvreux340.00 SEK
Oct -21Goldman Sachs275.00 SEK
Aug -21Goldman Sachs290.00 SEK
Jul -21DNB Carnegie320.00 SEK
Jul -21Kepler Cheuvreux315.00 SEK
Jun -21Goldman Sachs280.00 SEK
May -21Kepler Cheuvreux310.00 SEK
Apr -21SEB310.00 SEK
Apr -21DNB Carnegie310.00 SEK

Understanding the targets for Loomis

At a glance

3 houses have set a price target in the last three months. The median is 600.00 SEK, 7.6% above the latest closing price (557.50 SEK).

The highest target is 640.00 SEK (Goldman Sachs) and the lowest is 550.00 SEK (SB1 Markets).

The houses' targets are close to each other, shown as Aligned.

The latest target was set on Oct 16 by Goldman Sachs: 640.00 SEK.

The history holds 96 targets from 8 houses. Each house's latest counts as current, the rest as prior targets.

How we calculate

We start from each house's latest target set within the last three months. If a house has set several, only the latest counts.

From these we calculate the median, the middle value. A single outlier then affects the result less than it would in an average. The median is shown when at least two houses have set a target.

Targets more than three times above or below the stock price are left out, since they can be left over from before a split.

Upside

Upside is calculated from the median of the houses' latest targets compared with the stock's latest closing price. Positive upside means the median is above the price, negative that it is below.

Alignment or disagreement

The badge is based on how widely the houses' targets spread, measured as standard deviation divided by the mean. Below 8% shows Aligned, 8 to 16% Some disagreement and above 16% Divided. The badge is shown when at least two houses have set a target.

Reading the cards

Latest price target
The targets from the most recent day any house set one. If several houses did so that day, the median is shown.
Median price target
The median of each house's latest target over the last three months. The median is less affected by a single outlier than an average.
The line
The line in the cards marks the latest closing price, so you can see at a glance which targets sit above and below it.

Targets are estimates

A price target is the level a house judges the stock could reach. It is an estimate, not a forecast or a guarantee. Use targets as one input among several and add your own research.