TW1 <GO> TARGETWATCH 2 <GO>MARKETLIVE
API

Kinnevik

Latest price
64.90 SEK
Oct 22
LATEST TARGET2
74.50 SEK
+14.8%Upside
Aligned
MEDIAN TARGET6
74.00 SEK
+14.0%Upside
Some disagreement
KINV-B
Current targetsPrior targetsInsider
3 mo 6 targets4 insider
6 mo 8 targets8 insider
1 yr 9 targets21 insider
Max 11 targets90 insider

Latest price target

The latest target date was Oct 16, with 2 price targets. Median shown.

MEDIAN
74.50 SEK
Latest price
64.90 SEK
Upside
+14.8%
2 houses · range 74.00 SEK–75.00 SEKAligned

Median price target for 3 mo

The median of each house's latest target set within the last 90 days.

MEDIAN
74.00 SEK
Latest price
64.90 SEK
Upside
+14.0%
6 houses · range 64.00 SEK–87.00 SEKSome disagreement
64.00 SEK87.00 SEK

dot = consensus

All Price Targets for Kinnevik

DateAnalystTarget
Oct 16Pareto Securities75.00 SEK
Oct 16Danske Bank74.00 SEK
Oct 9DNB Carnegie66.00 SEK
Oct 7Pareto Securities81.00 SEK
Oct 7ABG Sundal Collier87.00 SEK
Oct 1Kepler Cheuvreux64.00 SEK
Sep 9SEB74.00 SEK
Jul 24Deutsche Bank55.00 SEK
Jul 8Pareto Securities75.00 SEK
Jul 8Handelsbanken55.00 SEK
Jul 8Danske Bank66.00 SEK
Jul 8DNB Carnegie61.00 SEK
Jul 2DNB Carnegie60.00 SEK
Apr 21Danske Bank62.00 SEK
Apr 17Pareto Securities71.00 SEK
Apr 17Nordea72.00 SEK
Apr 17Handelsbanken59.00 SEK
Apr 17DNB Carnegie63.00 SEK
Apr 10Pareto Securities74.00 SEK
Mar 30SEB52.00 SEK
Mar 16Deutsche Bank65.00 SEK
Feb 6DNB Carnegie100.00 SEK
Feb 4SEB94.00 SEK
Feb 4Pareto Securities90.00 SEK
Feb 4Nordea113.00 SEK
Feb 4Handelsbanken77.00 SEK
Jan 30Nordea116.00 SEK
Jan 26Pareto Securities93.00 SEK
Jan 19DNB Carnegie105.00 SEK
Oct -25Pareto Securities102.00 SEK
Oct -25Nordea122.00 SEK
Oct -25Danske Bank90.00 SEK
Oct -25DNB Carnegie110.00 SEK
Jul -25Kepler Cheuvreux112.00 SEK
Jul -25DNB Carnegie105.00 SEK
Jul -25Bank Degroof Petercam90.00 SEK
Apr -25SEB91.00 SEK
Apr -25Deutsche Bank90.00 SEK
Apr -25DNB Carnegie95.00 SEK
Apr -25DNB Carnegie100.00 SEK
Apr -25Pareto Securities125.00 SEK
Oct -24Pareto Securities120.00 SEK
Oct -24DNB Carnegie89.00 SEK
Sep -24SEB100.00 SEK
Jul -24Pareto Securities130.00 SEK
Jul -24Kepler Cheuvreux110.00 SEK
Jul -24DNB Carnegie100.00 SEK
Jul -24Pareto Securities140.00 SEK
Jun -24Deutsche Bank104.00 SEK
May -24Pareto Securities165.00 SEK
Apr -24DNB Carnegie154.00 SEK
Feb -24Danske Bank114.00 SEK
Feb -24Pareto Securities150.00 SEK
Feb -24Pareto Securities155.00 SEK
Feb -24SEB121.00 SEK
Feb -24Kepler Cheuvreux133.00 SEK
Jan -24DNB Carnegie145.00 SEK
Jan -24SEB117.00 SEK
Jan -24Pareto Securities160.00 SEK
Jan -24Cantor Fitzgerald157.00 SEK
Dec -23Deutsche Bank125.00 SEK
Oct -23SEB100.00 SEK
Oct -23DNB Carnegie165.00 SEK
Oct -23DNB Carnegie110.00 SEK
Jul -23DNB Carnegie145.00 SEK
Jul -23Kepler Cheuvreux165.00 SEK
Jul -23Danske Bank149.00 SEK
Apr -23Pareto Securities215.00 SEK
Feb -23Pareto Securities205.00 SEK
Feb -23Danske Bank173.00 SEK
Feb -23SEB170.00 SEK
Feb -23Nordea144.00 SEK
Feb -23Kepler Cheuvreux208.00 SEK
Feb -23DNB Carnegie145.00 SEK
Dec -22DNB Carnegie137.00 SEK
Oct -22Deutsche Bank169.00 SEK
Oct -22SEB138.00 SEK
Oct -22Pareto Securities210.00 SEK
Oct -22DNB Carnegie140.00 SEK
Jul -22SEB150.00 SEK
Jul -22Pareto Securities240.00 SEK
Jul -22DNB Carnegie165.00 SEK
May -22Pareto Securities255.00 SEK
May -22Kepler Cheuvreux195.00 SEK
Apr -22Deutsche Bank220.00 SEK
Apr -22DNB Carnegie210.00 SEK
Feb -22Kepler Cheuvreux281.00 SEK
Feb -22Pareto Securities299.00 SEK
Feb -22SEB217.00 SEK
Feb -22DNB Carnegie320.00 SEK
Oct -21Kepler Cheuvreux340.00 SEK
Jul -21SEB313.00 SEK
Jul -21Pareto Securities318.00 SEK
Jul -21ABG Sundal Collier312.00 SEK
Jun -21Pareto Securities270.00 SEK
Apr -21DNB Carnegie530.00 SEK
Apr -21ABG Sundal Collier436.00 SEK

Understanding the targets for Kinnevik

At a glance

6 houses have set a price target in the last three months. The median is 74.00 SEK, 14.0% above the latest closing price (64.90 SEK).

The highest target is 87.00 SEK (ABG Sundal Collier) and the lowest is 64.00 SEK (Kepler Cheuvreux).

The houses' targets differ somewhat, shown as Some disagreement.

The latest target day was Oct 16, when 2 houses set a target. The median that day is 74.50 SEK.

The history holds 97 targets from 11 houses. Each house's latest counts as current, the rest as prior targets.

How we calculate

We start from each house's latest target set within the last three months. If a house has set several, only the latest counts.

From these we calculate the median, the middle value. A single outlier then affects the result less than it would in an average. The median is shown when at least two houses have set a target.

Targets more than three times above or below the stock price are left out, since they can be left over from before a split.

Upside

Upside is calculated from the median of the houses' latest targets compared with the stock's latest closing price. Positive upside means the median is above the price, negative that it is below.

Alignment or disagreement

The badge is based on how widely the houses' targets spread, measured as standard deviation divided by the mean. Below 8% shows Aligned, 8 to 16% Some disagreement and above 16% Divided. The badge is shown when at least two houses have set a target.

Reading the cards

Latest price target
The targets from the most recent day any house set one. If several houses did so that day, the median is shown.
Median price target
The median of each house's latest target over the last three months. The median is less affected by a single outlier than an average.
The line
The line in the cards marks the latest closing price, so you can see at a glance which targets sit above and below it.

Targets are estimates

A price target is the level a house judges the stock could reach. It is an estimate, not a forecast or a guarantee. Use targets as one input among several and add your own research.