TW1 <GO> TARGETWATCH 2 <GO>MARKETLIVE
API

Genmab

Latest price
2644.00 DKK
Oct 23
Large CapHealthcareBiotechnology
LATEST TARGET7
3200.00 DKK
+21.0%Upside
Aligned
MEDIAN TARGET12
3137.50 DKK
+18.7%Upside
Some disagreement
GMAB
Current targetsPrior targetsInsider
3 mo 12 targets 
6 mo 12 targets1 insider
1 yr 14 targets6 insider
Max 16 targets6 insider

Latest price target

The latest target date was Oct 26, with 7 price targets. Median shown.

MEDIAN
3200.00 DKK
Latest price
2644.00 DKK
Upside
+21.0%
7 houses · range 3100.00 DKK–3500.00 DKKAligned

Median price target for 3 mo

The median of each house's latest target set within the last 90 days.

MEDIAN
3137.50 DKK
Latest price
2644.00 DKK
Upside
+18.7%
12 houses · range 2350.00 DKK–3500.00 DKKSome disagreement
2350.00 DKK3500.00 DKK

dot = consensus

All Price Targets for Genmab

DateAnalystTarget
Oct 26SEB3175.00 DKK
Oct 26Nordea3200.00 DKK
Oct 26Jefferies3200.00 DKK
Oct 26JP Morgan3500.00 DKK
Oct 26Exane BNP Paribas3300.00 DKK
Oct 26DNB Carnegie3100.00 DKK
Oct 26Barclays3400.00 DKK
Oct 19Nordea2811.00 DKK
Oct 14UBS3100.00 DKK
Oct 13Exane BNP Paribas2850.00 DKK
Oct 9Deutsche Bank3000.00 DKK
Oct 9Barclays3100.00 DKK
Oct 7DNB Carnegie2850.00 DKK
Oct 6SEB3000.00 DKK
Oct 6Deutsche Bank2750.00 DKK
Oct 5SEB2775.00 DKK
Oct 5Jyske Bank2350.00 DKK
Oct 5Jefferies2900.00 DKK
Sep 8Barclays2900.00 DKK
Aug 31Deutsche Bank2500.00 DKK
Aug 7UBS2700.00 DKK
Aug 7TD Cowen2892.00 DKK
Aug 7Nordea2083.00 DKK
Aug 7Jyske Bank2350.00 DKK
Aug 7Goldman Sachs2400.00 DKK
Jul 21Goldman Sachs2350.00 DKK
May 12Nordea2015.00 DKK
May 11Deutsche Bank2250.00 DKK
Apr 22Goldman Sachs2200.00 DKK
Apr 22Exane BNP Paribas2400.00 DKK
Apr 14Jyske Bank2300.00 DKK
Mar 6UBS2600.00 DKK
Mar 3Handelsbanken2220.00 DKK
Feb 23Bernstein1400.00 DKK
Feb 18Goldman Sachs1771.00 DKK
Feb 18DNB Carnegie2300.00 DKK
Feb 17Jefferies2650.00 DKK
Feb 4Goldman Sachs1793.00 DKK
Jan 21DNB Carnegie2235.00 DKK
Jan 15Jyske Bank2300.00 DKK
Jan 8UBS2750.00 DKK
Dec -25DNB Carnegie1985.00 DKK
Dec -25Deutsche Bank2400.00 DKK
Dec -25JP Morgan2050.00 DKK
Nov -25Handelsbanken2200.00 DKK
Oct -25Nordea2021.00 DKK
Oct -25Jyske Bank2000.00 DKK
Oct -25Goldman Sachs1996.00 DKK
Oct -25UBS2700.00 DKK
Oct -25Deutsche Bank2000.00 DKK
Sep -25JP Morgan1650.00 DKK
Sep -25Bernstein1015.00 DKK
Aug -25Deutsche Bank1900.00 DKK
Aug -25Rothschild2650.00 DKK
Aug -25Goldman Sachs1955.00 DKK
Aug -25DNB Carnegie2274.00 DKK
Aug -25Cowen1477.00 DKK
Jun -25UBS2500.00 DKK

Understanding the targets for Genmab

At a glance

12 houses have set a price target in the last three months. The median is 3137.50 DKK, 18.7% above the latest closing price (2644.00 DKK).

The highest target is 3500.00 DKK (JP Morgan) and the lowest is 2350.00 DKK (Jyske Bank).

The houses' targets differ somewhat, shown as Some disagreement.

The latest target day was Oct 26, when 7 houses set a target. The median that day is 3200.00 DKK.

The history holds 58 targets from 16 houses. Each house's latest counts as current, the rest as prior targets.

How we calculate

We start from each house's latest target set within the last three months. If a house has set several, only the latest counts.

From these we calculate the median, the middle value. A single outlier then affects the result less than it would in an average. The median is shown when at least two houses have set a target.

Targets more than three times above or below the stock price are left out, since they can be left over from before a split.

Upside

Upside is calculated from the median of the houses' latest targets compared with the stock's latest closing price. Positive upside means the median is above the price, negative that it is below.

Alignment or disagreement

The badge is based on how widely the houses' targets spread, measured as standard deviation divided by the mean. Below 8% shows Aligned, 8 to 16% Some disagreement and above 16% Divided. The badge is shown when at least two houses have set a target.

Reading the cards

Latest price target
The targets from the most recent day any house set one. If several houses did so that day, the median is shown.
Median price target
The median of each house's latest target over the last three months. The median is less affected by a single outlier than an average.
The line
The line in the cards marks the latest closing price, so you can see at a glance which targets sit above and below it.

Targets are estimates

A price target is the level a house judges the stock could reach. It is an estimate, not a forecast or a guarantee. Use targets as one input among several and add your own research.