TW1 <GO> TARGETWATCH 2 <GO>MARKETLIVE
API

Electrolux Professional

Latest price
49.10 SEK
Oct 23
Large CapIndustrialsSpecialty Industrial Machinery
LATEST TARGET
71.00 SEK
+44.6%Upside
MEDIAN TARGET2
65.50 SEK
+33.4%Upside
Some disagreement
EPRO-B
Current targetsPrior targetsInsider
3 mo 2 targets 
6 mo 4 targets10 insider
1 yr 5 targets14 insider
Max 9 targets39 insider

Latest price target

The latest target date was Oct 13, with 1 price target.

Target
71.00 SEK
Latest price
49.10 SEK
Upside
+44.6%

Median price target for 3 mo

The median of each house's latest target set within the last 90 days.

MEDIAN
65.50 SEK
Latest price
49.10 SEK
Upside
+33.4%
2 houses · range 60.00 SEK–71.00 SEKSome disagreement
60.00 SEK71.00 SEK

dot = consensus

All Price Targets for Electrolux Professional

DateAnalystTarget
Oct 13Danske Bank71.00 SEK
Aug 14SB1 Markets60.00 SEK
Jul 23Danske Bank75.00 SEK
Jun 25Handelsbanken60.00 SEK
May 26Danske Bank70.00 SEK
Apr 30Handelsbanken65.00 SEK
Apr 29SEB72.00 SEK
Apr 2DNB Carnegie68.00 SEK
Mar 23Handelsbanken70.00 SEK
May -25Handelsbanken75.00 SEK
Apr -25Kepler Cheuvreux80.00 SEK
Mar -25SEB85.00 SEK
Mar -25DNB Carnegie75.00 SEK
Feb -25DNB Carnegie78.00 SEK
Jan -25SEB86.00 SEK
Oct -24DNB Carnegie79.00 SEK
Oct -24Kepler Cheuvreux73.00 SEK
Oct -24DNB Carnegie71.00 SEK
Sep -24Nordea75.00 SEK
Jul -24SEB84.00 SEK
Apr -24DNB Carnegie71.00 SEK
Feb -24SEB76.00 SEK
Feb -24Handelsbanken82.00 SEK
Feb -24DNB Carnegie70.00 SEK
Jan -24DNB Carnegie55.00 SEK
Jan -24Nordea58.00 SEK
Jan -24DNB Carnegie67.00 SEK
Jan -24Kepler Cheuvreux55.00 SEK
Nov -23Kepler Cheuvreux52.00 SEK
Oct -23DNB Carnegie59.00 SEK
Sep -23SEB79.00 SEK
Jul -23Kepler Cheuvreux59.00 SEK
Jul -23DNB Carnegie65.00 SEK
Jul -23DNB Carnegie63.00 SEK
Jun -23DNB Carnegie68.00 SEK
Jun -23SEB77.00 SEK
Apr -23SEB75.00 SEK
Apr -23Nordea64.00 SEK
Apr -23DNB Carnegie66.00 SEK
Apr -23DNB Carnegie60.00 SEK
Mar -23DNB Carnegie58.00 SEK
Mar -23Kepler Cheuvreux55.00 SEK
Jan -23SEB65.00 SEK
Jan -23SEB65.00 SEK
Oct -22SEB48.00 SEK
Oct -22DNB Carnegie47.00 SEK
Oct -22Nordea60.00 SEK
Oct -22SEB45.00 SEK
Jul -22SEB65.00 SEK
Jul -22DNB Carnegie73.00 SEK
Jul -22DNB Carnegie65.00 SEK
Jun -22DNB Carnegie70.00 SEK
Apr -22Kepler Cheuvreux65.00 SEK
Apr -22Pareto Securities60.00 SEK
Feb -22Kepler Cheuvreux75.00 SEK
Feb -22Morgan Stanley57.00 SEK
Jan -22SEB75.00 SEK
Jan -22DNB Carnegie74.00 SEK
Jan -22Pareto Securities70.00 SEK
Jan -22DNB Carnegie67.00 SEK
Dec -21DNB Carnegie71.00 SEK
Dec -21SEB63.00 SEK
Nov -21Morgan Stanley59.00 SEK
Oct -21Pareto Securities72.00 SEK
Sep -21Nordea77.00 SEK
Jul -21Pareto Securities75.00 SEK
Jul -21Morgan Stanley51.00 SEK
Jul -21SEB62.00 SEK
Jun -21Pareto Securities70.00 SEK
Jun -21Nordea75.00 SEK
Jun -21DNB Carnegie63.00 SEK
Jun -21Nordea70.00 SEK

Understanding the targets for Electrolux Professional

At a glance

2 houses have set a price target in the last three months. The median is 65.50 SEK, 33.4% above the latest closing price (49.10 SEK).

The highest target is 71.00 SEK (Danske Bank) and the lowest is 60.00 SEK (SB1 Markets).

The houses' targets differ somewhat, shown as Some disagreement.

The latest target was set on Oct 13 by Danske Bank: 71.00 SEK.

The history holds 72 targets from 9 houses. Each house's latest counts as current, the rest as prior targets.

How we calculate

We start from each house's latest target set within the last three months. If a house has set several, only the latest counts.

From these we calculate the median, the middle value. A single outlier then affects the result less than it would in an average. The median is shown when at least two houses have set a target.

Targets more than three times above or below the stock price are left out, since they can be left over from before a split.

Upside

Upside is calculated from the median of the houses' latest targets compared with the stock's latest closing price. Positive upside means the median is above the price, negative that it is below.

Alignment or disagreement

The badge is based on how widely the houses' targets spread, measured as standard deviation divided by the mean. Below 8% shows Aligned, 8 to 16% Some disagreement and above 16% Divided. The badge is shown when at least two houses have set a target.

Reading the cards

Latest price target
The targets from the most recent day any house set one. If several houses did so that day, the median is shown.
Median price target
The median of each house's latest target over the last three months. The median is less affected by a single outlier than an average.
The line
The line in the cards marks the latest closing price, so you can see at a glance which targets sit above and below it.

Targets are estimates

A price target is the level a house judges the stock could reach. It is an estimate, not a forecast or a guarantee. Use targets as one input among several and add your own research.