TW1 <GO> TARGETWATCH 2 <GO>MARKETLIVE
API

Demant

Latest price
359.00 DKK
Oct 23
Large CapHealthcareMedical Devices
LATEST TARGET
380.00 DKK
+5.8%Upside
MEDIAN TARGET15
340.00 DKK
-5.3%downside
Some disagreement
DEMANT
Current targetsPrior targetsInsider
3 mo 15 targets2 insider
6 mo 19 targets2 insider
1 yr 20 targets3 insider
Max 20 targets3 insider

Latest price target

The latest target date was Oct 26, with 1 price target.

Target
380.00 DKK
Latest price
359.00 DKK
Upside
+5.8%

Median price target for 3 mo

The median of each house's latest target set within the last 90 days.

MEDIAN
340.00 DKK
Latest price
359.00 DKK
Upside
-5.3%
15 houses · range 270.00 DKK–429.00 DKKSome disagreement
270.00 DKK429.00 DKK

dot = consensus

All Price Targets for Demant

DateAnalystTarget
Oct 26DNB Carnegie380.00 DKK
Oct 15Bernstein322.00 DKK
Oct 12SEB400.00 DKK
Oct 12Oddo315.00 DKK
Oct 12Nordea400.00 DKK
Oct 12Morgan Stanley429.00 DKK
Oct 12Jyske Bank340.00 DKK
Oct 12Goldman Sachs405.00 DKK
Oct 12Exane BNP Paribas330.00 DKK
Oct 12Deutsche Bank343.00 DKK
Oct 12Danske Bank340.00 DKK
Oct 8Goldman Sachs380.00 DKK
Oct 5Nordea350.00 DKK
Sep 18Oddo275.00 DKK
Aug 20UBS300.00 DKK
Aug 19Deutsche Bank281.00 DKK
Aug 13Morgan Stanley296.00 DKK
Aug 13JP Morgan315.00 DKK
Aug 13Handelsbanken305.00 DKK
Aug 13Goldman Sachs330.00 DKK
Aug 13DNB Carnegie320.00 DKK
Aug 13Barclays270.00 DKK
Aug 12Nordea320.00 DKK
Aug 12Danske Bank285.00 DKK
Aug 4Jyske Bank285.00 DKK
Jul 30Nordea300.00 DKK
Jul 28SEB330.00 DKK
Jul 24Handelsbanken305.00 DKK
Jul 23Citigroup325.00 DKK
Jul 22UBS284.00 DKK
Jul 22Exane BNP Paribas245.00 DKK
Jul 17Bernstein276.00 DKK
Jul 6Deutsche Bank258.00 DKK
Jul 2Equita SIM300.00 DKK
Jun 25Goldman Sachs290.00 DKK
Jun 23Morgan Stanley290.00 DKK
Jun 22Danske Bank270.00 DKK
Jun 22DNB Carnegie275.00 DKK
Jun 10Barclays240.00 DKK
Jun 9Bank of America280.00 DKK
May 21UBS273.00 DKK
May 19Deutsche Bank226.00 DKK
May 8Exane BNP Paribas215.00 DKK
May 7Handelsbanken285.00 DKK
May 6Oddo234.00 DKK
May 6Nordea250.00 DKK
May 6Danske Bank230.00 DKK
Apr 29ABG Sundal Collier240.00 DKK
Apr 20Handelsbanken225.00 DKK
Apr 15UBS240.00 DKK
Apr 15Nordea240.00 DKK
Apr 14Morgan Stanley210.00 DKK
Apr 14Goldman Sachs250.00 DKK
Apr 14Barclays210.00 DKK
Mar 31Danske Bank225.00 DKK
Mar 18Jefferies245.00 DKK
Feb 18Nordea230.00 DKK
Feb 6Handelsbanken210.00 DKK
Feb 6Exane BNP Paribas200.00 DKK
Feb 6Deutsche Bank211.00 DKK
Feb 6Citigroup235.00 DKK
Feb 4SEB285.00 DKK
Feb 4Jyske Bank270.00 DKK
Feb 4JP Morgan250.00 DKK
Feb 4Danske Bank210.00 DKK
Feb 4DNB Carnegie265.00 DKK
Feb 4Barclays220.00 DKK
Feb 4ABG Sundal Collier205.00 DKK
Jan 21Goldman Sachs265.00 DKK
Jan 8Deutsche Bank242.00 DKK
Jan 7Danske Bank235.00 DKK
Dec -25Bernstein273.00 DKK
Dec -25JP Morgan288.00 DKK
Dec -25Exane BNP Paribas285.00 DKK
Nov -25Goldman Sachs260.00 DKK
Nov -25Bernstein303.00 DKK
Nov -25Oddo233.00 DKK
Oct -25Danske Bank240.00 DKK
Oct -25Handelsbanken250.00 DKK
Oct -25Morgan Stanley267.00 DKK
Oct -25Goldman Sachs270.00 DKK
Oct -25Danske Bank245.00 DKK
Sep -25SEB325.00 DKK
Aug -25Exane BNP Paribas300.00 DKK
Aug -25UBS310.00 DKK
Aug -25Jyske Bank300.00 DKK
Aug -25Bernstein320.00 DKK
Aug -25Barclays270.00 DKK
Aug -25Oddo255.00 DKK
Aug -25ABG Sundal Collier315.00 DKK
Aug -25SEB305.00 DKK
Jul -25Deutsche Bank275.00 DKK
Jun -25Barclays282.00 DKK
Jun -25DNB Carnegie330.00 DKK
Jun -25Barclays285.00 DKK
Jun -25Exane BNP Paribas325.00 DKK
Jun -25Jyske Bank325.00 DKK
Jun -25Exane BNP Paribas315.00 DKK
Jun -25Citigroup335.00 DKK

Understanding the targets for Demant

At a glance

15 houses have set a price target in the last three months. The median is 340.00 DKK, 5.3% below the latest closing price (359.00 DKK).

The highest target is 429.00 DKK (Morgan Stanley) and the lowest is 270.00 DKK (Barclays).

The houses' targets differ somewhat, shown as Some disagreement.

The latest target was set on Oct 26 by DNB Carnegie: 380.00 DKK.

The history holds 99 targets from 20 houses. Each house's latest counts as current, the rest as prior targets.

How we calculate

We start from each house's latest target set within the last three months. If a house has set several, only the latest counts.

From these we calculate the median, the middle value. A single outlier then affects the result less than it would in an average. The median is shown when at least two houses have set a target.

Targets more than three times above or below the stock price are left out, since they can be left over from before a split.

Upside

Upside is calculated from the median of the houses' latest targets compared with the stock's latest closing price. Positive upside means the median is above the price, negative that it is below.

Alignment or disagreement

The badge is based on how widely the houses' targets spread, measured as standard deviation divided by the mean. Below 8% shows Aligned, 8 to 16% Some disagreement and above 16% Divided. The badge is shown when at least two houses have set a target.

Reading the cards

Latest price target
The targets from the most recent day any house set one. If several houses did so that day, the median is shown.
Median price target
The median of each house's latest target over the last three months. The median is less affected by a single outlier than an average.
The line
The line in the cards marks the latest closing price, so you can see at a glance which targets sit above and below it.

Targets are estimates

A price target is the level a house judges the stock could reach. It is an estimate, not a forecast or a guarantee. Use targets as one input among several and add your own research.