TW1 <GO> TARGETWATCH 2 <GO>MARKETLIVE
API

Danske Bank

Latest price
340.70 DKK
Oct 23
LATEST TARGET
460.00 DKK
+35.0%Upside
MEDIAN TARGET13
410.00 DKK
+20.3%Upside
Aligned
DANSKE
Current targetsPrior targetsInsider
3 mo 13 targets24 insider
6 mo 18 targets54 insider
1 yr 19 targets88 insider
Max 19 targets103 insider

Latest price target

The latest target date was Oct 16, with 1 price target.

Target
460.00 DKK
Latest price
340.70 DKK
Upside
+35.0%

Median price target for 3 mo

The median of each house's latest target set within the last 90 days.

MEDIAN
410.00 DKK
Latest price
340.70 DKK
Upside
+20.3%
13 houses · range 340.00 DKK–460.00 DKKAligned
340.00 DKK460.00 DKK

dot = consensus

All Price Targets for Danske Bank

DateAnalystTarget
Oct 16DNB Carnegie460.00 DKK
Oct 13Keefe, Bruyette & Woods420.00 DKK
Oct 12Morgan Stanley439.00 DKK
Oct 12Arctic390.00 DKK
Oct 9Barclays391.00 DKK
Oct 8Deutsche Bank423.00 DKK
Oct 6SB1 Markets410.00 DKK
Oct 5UBS440.00 DKK
Sep 28ABG Sundal Collier385.00 DKK
Sep 21Exane BNP Paribas380.00 DKK
Sep 16Deutsche Bank409.00 DKK
Sep 15Mediobanca412.00 DKK
Sep 4Barclays385.00 DKK
Sep 1Morgan Stanley436.00 DKK
Aug 27UBS425.00 DKK
Aug 17JP Morgan340.00 DKK
Aug 13Keefe, Bruyette & Woods410.00 DKK
Aug 5SB1 Markets400.00 DKK
Aug 3UBS410.00 DKK
Jul 30Deutsche Bank388.00 DKK
Jul 28Jefferies395.00 DKK
Jul 27Morgan Stanley400.00 DKK
Jul 27Mediobanca377.00 DKK
Jul 21Goldman Sachs395.00 DKK
Jul 21DNB Carnegie427.00 DKK
Jul 20SEB410.00 DKK
Jul 20Nordea405.00 DKK
Jul 20Arctic380.00 DKK
Jul 13Handelsbanken402.00 DKK
Jul 13DNB Carnegie414.00 DKK
Jul 9Jyske Bank400.00 DKK
Jul 6Jefferies380.00 DKK
Jul 3UBS395.00 DKK
Jun 24Morgan Stanley375.00 DKK
Jun 24Arctic370.00 DKK
Jun 22UBS388.00 DKK
Jun 18UBS386.00 DKK
May 12Morgan Stanley368.00 DKK
May 12Barclays381.00 DKK
May 11Handelsbanken382.00 DKK
May 5DNB Carnegie407.00 DKK
May 4Nordea380.00 DKK
May 4Jyske Bank375.00 DKK
Apr 16Morgan Stanley350.00 DKK
Apr 16Handelsbanken390.00 DKK
Apr 10Nordea370.00 DKK
Apr 9Citigroup356.00 DKK
Apr 9Barclays376.00 DKK
Mar 30UBS360.00 DKK
Mar 26Keefe, Bruyette & Woods370.00 DKK
Mar 11Nordea380.00 DKK
Feb 20Citigroup375.00 DKK
Feb 16Handelsbanken387.00 DKK
Feb 12Morgan Stanley367.00 DKK
Feb 12Exane BNP Paribas350.00 DKK
Feb 11Deutsche Bank361.00 DKK
Feb 10Goldman Sachs365.00 DKK
Feb 10Barclays360.00 DKK
Feb 9Mediobanca360.00 DKK
Feb 6UBS370.00 DKK
Feb 6SEB380.00 DKK
Feb 6SB1 Markets360.00 DKK
Feb 6Nordea370.00 DKK
Feb 6Jyske Bank360.00 DKK
Feb 6Arctic340.00 DKK
Jan 22Citigroup352.00 DKK
Jan 21Handelsbanken366.00 DKK
Jan 21ABG Sundal Collier307.00 DKK
Jan 19Nordea355.00 DKK
Jan 16Jyske Bank340.00 DKK
Jan 15SEB360.00 DKK
Jan 14Deutsche Bank346.00 DKK
Jan 9Morgan Stanley358.00 DKK
Dec -25SB1 Markets340.00 DKK
Dec -25Barclays343.00 DKK
Dec -25Goldman Sachs325.00 DKK
Dec -25Keefe, Bruyette & Woods330.00 DKK
Nov -25JP Morgan295.00 DKK
Nov -25Mediobanca311.00 DKK
Nov -25Morgan Stanley336.00 DKK
Nov -25Goldman Sachs275.00 DKK
Nov -25UBS325.00 DKK
Nov -25SEB320.00 DKK
Nov -25Nordea320.00 DKK
Nov -25Jyske Bank290.00 DKK
Nov -25Handelsbanken317.00 DKK
Nov -25Exane BNP Paribas287.00 DKK
Nov -25Barclays297.00 DKK
Nov -25Arctic315.00 DKK
Oct -25Citigroup308.00 DKK
Oct -25Arctic300.00 DKK
Oct -25Morgan Stanley327.00 DKK
Oct -25Handelsbanken310.00 DKK
Oct -25UBS310.00 DKK
Sep -25Mediobanca297.00 DKK
Sep -25JP Morgan275.00 DKK
Sep -25Exane BNP Paribas268.00 DKK
Sep -25SEB300.00 DKK
Aug -25Goldman Sachs270.00 DKK
Aug -25Keefe, Bruyette & Woods295.00 DKK
Jul -25Jyske Bank270.00 DKK
Jul -25Goldman Sachs255.00 DKK
Jul -25UBS288.00 DKK
Jul -25Jefferies272.00 DKK
Jul -25JP Morgan260.00 DKK
Jul -25Morgan Stanley297.00 DKK
Jul -25Citigroup295.00 DKK
Jul -25Jefferies273.00 DKK
Jul -25Exane BNP Paribas258.00 DKK
Jun -25Goldman Sachs250.00 DKK
Jun -25SEB290.00 DKK
Jun -25Barclays289.00 DKK

Understanding the targets for Danske Bank

At a glance

13 houses have set a price target in the last three months. The median is 410.00 DKK, 20.3% above the latest closing price (340.70 DKK).

The highest target is 460.00 DKK (DNB Carnegie) and the lowest is 340.00 DKK (JP Morgan).

The houses' targets are close to each other, shown as Aligned.

The latest target was set on Oct 16 by DNB Carnegie: 460.00 DKK.

The history holds 112 targets from 19 houses. Each house's latest counts as current, the rest as prior targets.

How we calculate

We start from each house's latest target set within the last three months. If a house has set several, only the latest counts.

From these we calculate the median, the middle value. A single outlier then affects the result less than it would in an average. The median is shown when at least two houses have set a target.

Targets more than three times above or below the stock price are left out, since they can be left over from before a split.

Upside

Upside is calculated from the median of the houses' latest targets compared with the stock's latest closing price. Positive upside means the median is above the price, negative that it is below.

Alignment or disagreement

The badge is based on how widely the houses' targets spread, measured as standard deviation divided by the mean. Below 8% shows Aligned, 8 to 16% Some disagreement and above 16% Divided. The badge is shown when at least two houses have set a target.

Reading the cards

Latest price target
The targets from the most recent day any house set one. If several houses did so that day, the median is shown.
Median price target
The median of each house's latest target over the last three months. The median is less affected by a single outlier than an average.
The line
The line in the cards marks the latest closing price, so you can see at a glance which targets sit above and below it.

Targets are estimates

A price target is the level a house judges the stock could reach. It is an estimate, not a forecast or a guarantee. Use targets as one input among several and add your own research.