TW1 <GO> TARGETWATCH 2 <GO>MARKETLIVE
API

Camurus

Latest price
669.50 SEK
Oct 22
Large CapHealthcareBiotechnology
LATEST TARGET
850.00 SEK
+27.0%Upside
MEDIAN TARGET5
863.00 SEK
+28.9%Upside
Aligned
CAMX
Current targetsPrior targetsInsider
3 mo 5 targets1 insider
6 mo 7 targets1 insider
1 yr 8 targets4 insider
Max 11 targets47 insider

Latest price target

The latest target date was Oct 20, with 1 price target.

Target
850.00 SEK
Latest price
669.50 SEK
Upside
+27.0%

Median price target for 3 mo

The median of each house's latest target set within the last 90 days.

MEDIAN
863.00 SEK
Latest price
669.50 SEK
Upside
+28.9%
5 houses · range 750.00 SEK–950.00 SEKAligned
750.00 SEK950.00 SEK

dot = consensus

All Price Targets for Camurus

DateAnalystTarget
Oct 20Pareto Securities850.00 SEK
Oct 19Jefferies865.00 SEK
Oct 15Danske Bank750.00 SEK
Oct 14DNB Carnegie863.00 SEK
Oct 5Nordea950.00 SEK
Jul 16Pareto Securities815.00 SEK
Jul 16Danske Bank745.00 SEK
Jul 10Pareto Securities790.00 SEK
Jul 2Danske Bank726.00 SEK
Jun 29DNB Carnegie855.00 SEK
May 13SEB775.00 SEK
May 13Nordea914.00 SEK
May 13Handelsbanken680.00 SEK
May 13DNB Carnegie860.00 SEK
May 7Danske Bank760.00 SEK
May 4Handelsbanken700.00 SEK
Apr 22DNB Carnegie855.00 SEK
Feb 16Handelsbanken600.00 SEK
Feb 13SEB800.00 SEK
Feb 13Nordea930.00 SEK
Feb 13Danske Bank735.00 SEK
Feb 13DNB Carnegie835.00 SEK
Feb 6Pareto Securities801.00 SEK
Jan 28DNB Carnegie832.00 SEK
Jan 26Danske Bank808.00 SEK
Dec -25Jefferies730.00 SEK
Nov -25Danske Bank809.00 SEK
Nov -25DNB Carnegie800.00 SEK
Nov -25Handelsbanken590.00 SEK
Nov -25Nordea980.00 SEK
Nov -25ABG Sundal Collier750.00 SEK
Nov -25DNB Carnegie766.00 SEK
Oct -25Handelsbanken670.00 SEK
Sep -25Kempen950.00 SEK
Jul -25Stifel820.00 SEK
Jul -25Danske Bank780.00 SEK
Jul -25DNB Carnegie800.00 SEK
Jun -25Jefferies830.00 SEK
Jun -25Nordea1116.00 SEK
May -25DNB Carnegie680.00 SEK
Oct -24Pareto Securities757.00 SEK
Oct -24Nordea773.00 SEK
Oct -24Jefferies750.00 SEK
Jul -24SEB850.00 SEK
Jul -24Nordea733.00 SEK
Jul -24DNB Carnegie750.00 SEK
Jul -24DNB Carnegie750.00 SEK
Jul -24Bryan Garnier770.00 SEK
Jul -24DNB Carnegie675.00 SEK
Jul -24Jefferies710.00 SEK
May -24Nordea643.00 SEK
May -24DNB Carnegie500.00 SEK
May -24DNB Carnegie630.00 SEK
May -24Nordea528.00 SEK
Feb -24Pareto Securities636.00 SEK
Feb -24Bryan Garnier630.00 SEK
Jan -24Handelsbanken480.00 SEK
Jan -24Jefferies690.00 SEK
Dec -23Pareto Securities647.00 SEK
Nov -23Handelsbanken500.00 SEK
Nov -23Pareto Securities427.00 SEK
Nov -23Nordea467.00 SEK
Jul -23DNB Carnegie335.00 SEK
Jul -23DNB Carnegie380.00 SEK
Jul -23Handelsbanken410.00 SEK
Jul -23Pareto Securities357.00 SEK
May -23Pareto Securities332.00 SEK
May -23DNB Carnegie315.00 SEK
Feb -23Pareto Securities302.00 SEK
Feb -23Bryan Garnier320.00 SEK
Nov -22Pareto Securities315.00 SEK
Nov -22Nordea305.00 SEK
Nov -22DNB Carnegie280.00 SEK
Nov -22DNB Carnegie270.00 SEK
Sep -22DNB Carnegie310.00 SEK
Sep -22Nordea270.00 SEK
Jul -22DNB Carnegie262.00 SEK
Jul -22Pareto Securities290.00 SEK
May -22DNB Carnegie229.00 SEK
Apr -22Jefferies205.00 SEK
Apr -22Nordea231.00 SEK
Feb -22DNB Carnegie220.00 SEK
Dec -21Handelsbanken235.00 SEK
Nov -21DNB Carnegie211.00 SEK
Nov -21DNB Carnegie275.00 SEK
Jul -21DNB Carnegie300.00 SEK
May -21Handelsbanken238.00 SEK
May -21DNB Carnegie222.00 SEK

Understanding the targets for Camurus

At a glance

5 houses have set a price target in the last three months. The median is 863.00 SEK, 28.9% above the latest closing price (669.50 SEK).

The highest target is 950.00 SEK (Nordea) and the lowest is 750.00 SEK (Danske Bank).

The houses' targets are close to each other, shown as Aligned.

The latest target was set on Oct 20 by Pareto Securities: 850.00 SEK.

The history holds 88 targets from 11 houses. Each house's latest counts as current, the rest as prior targets.

How we calculate

We start from each house's latest target set within the last three months. If a house has set several, only the latest counts.

From these we calculate the median, the middle value. A single outlier then affects the result less than it would in an average. The median is shown when at least two houses have set a target.

Targets more than three times above or below the stock price are left out, since they can be left over from before a split.

Upside

Upside is calculated from the median of the houses' latest targets compared with the stock's latest closing price. Positive upside means the median is above the price, negative that it is below.

Alignment or disagreement

The badge is based on how widely the houses' targets spread, measured as standard deviation divided by the mean. Below 8% shows Aligned, 8 to 16% Some disagreement and above 16% Divided. The badge is shown when at least two houses have set a target.

Reading the cards

Latest price target
The targets from the most recent day any house set one. If several houses did so that day, the median is shown.
Median price target
The median of each house's latest target over the last three months. The median is less affected by a single outlier than an average.
The line
The line in the cards marks the latest closing price, so you can see at a glance which targets sit above and below it.

Targets are estimates

A price target is the level a house judges the stock could reach. It is an estimate, not a forecast or a guarantee. Use targets as one input among several and add your own research.