TW1 <GO> TARGETWATCH 2 <GO>MARKETLIVE
API

Bravida

Latest price
142.20 SEK
Oct 22
Large CapIndustrialsEngineering & Construction
LATEST TARGET
150.00 SEK
+5.5%Upside
MEDIAN TARGET7
156.00 SEK
+9.7%Upside
Aligned
BRAV
Current targetsPrior targetsInsider
3 mo 7 targets 
6 mo 9 targets1 insider
1 yr 10 targets1 insider
Max 11 targets52 insider

Latest price target

The latest target date was Oct 20, with 1 price target.

Target
150.00 SEK
Latest price
142.20 SEK
Upside
+5.5%

Median price target for 3 mo

The median of each house's latest target set within the last 90 days.

MEDIAN
156.00 SEK
Latest price
142.20 SEK
Upside
+9.7%
7 houses · range 145.00 SEK–173.00 SEKAligned
145.00 SEK173.00 SEK

dot = consensus

All Price Targets for Bravida

DateAnalystTarget
Oct 20Nordea150.00 SEK
Oct 13SB1 Markets170.00 SEK
Oct 13Handelsbanken156.00 SEK
Sep 29DNB Carnegie173.00 SEK
Sep 28Pareto Securities145.00 SEK
Sep 24SEB165.00 SEK
Sep 9DNB Carnegie170.00 SEK
Sep 7Danske Bank156.00 SEK
Jul 14SB1 Markets145.00 SEK
Jul 14Pareto Securities140.00 SEK
Jul 14Oddo150.00 SEK
Jul 14Nordea149.00 SEK
Jul 14Handelsbanken146.00 SEK
Jul 14Danske Bank150.00 SEK
Jul 1SB1 Markets135.00 SEK
Jul 1DNB Carnegie143.00 SEK
Jun 30Handelsbanken135.00 SEK
Jun 29Pareto Securities125.00 SEK
Jun 16Nordea135.00 SEK
May 12Deutsche Bank106.00 SEK
May 6SB1 Markets120.00 SEK
May 6Pareto Securities118.00 SEK
May 6Oddo125.00 SEK
May 6Nordea117.00 SEK
May 6Handelsbanken125.00 SEK
Apr 13Danske Bank130.00 SEK
Apr 8Nordea114.00 SEK
Feb 19SEB114.00 SEK
Feb 19SB1 Markets115.00 SEK
Feb 19Pareto Securities112.00 SEK
Feb 19Oddo117.00 SEK
Feb 19Nordea111.00 SEK
Feb 19Handelsbanken114.00 SEK
Feb 19DNB Carnegie115.00 SEK
Jan 30Nordea105.00 SEK
Jan 26Handelsbanken105.00 SEK
Dec -25Danske Bank113.00 SEK
Dec -25ABG Sundal Collier110.00 SEK
Nov -25SB1 Markets100.00 SEK
Oct -25SEB105.00 SEK
Oct -25Pareto Securities102.00 SEK
Oct -25Oddo107.00 SEK
Oct -25Nordea110.00 SEK
Jun -25SEB103.00 SEK
Jun -25Oddo112.00 SEK
May -25Nordea111.00 SEK
May -25Pareto Securities107.00 SEK
May -25DNB Carnegie110.00 SEK
Mar -25Pareto Securities110.00 SEK
Mar -25Deutsche Bank100.00 SEK
Sep -24SEB89.00 SEK
Sep -24DNB Carnegie85.00 SEK
Jul -24DNB Carnegie87.00 SEK
May -24SEB94.00 SEK
May -24Kepler Cheuvreux90.00 SEK
May -24DNB Carnegie80.00 SEK
Apr -24Kepler Cheuvreux87.00 SEK
Feb -24Deutsche Bank95.00 SEK
Feb -24Kepler Cheuvreux93.00 SEK
Feb -24DNB Carnegie95.00 SEK
Feb -24DNB Carnegie97.00 SEK
Dec -23SEB90.00 SEK
Nov -23Deutsche Bank80.00 SEK
Oct -23DNB Carnegie83.00 SEK
Oct -23Nordea120.00 SEK
Oct -23SEB95.00 SEK
Sep -23Deutsche Bank95.00 SEK
Apr -23Deutsche Bank120.00 SEK
Apr -23DNB Carnegie133.00 SEK
Feb -23SEB130.00 SEK
Feb -23DNB Carnegie125.00 SEK
Feb -23DNB Carnegie135.00 SEK
Jan -23SEB120.00 SEK
Jan -23DNB Carnegie115.00 SEK
Oct -22Nordea138.00 SEK
Oct -22Nordea133.00 SEK
Oct -22Nordea133.00 SEK
Jun -22DNB Carnegie115.00 SEK
Jun -22Deutsche Bank95.00 SEK
Apr -22DNB Carnegie130.00 SEK
Feb -22SEB125.00 SEK
Feb -22DNB Carnegie140.00 SEK
Oct -21SEB115.00 SEK
Oct -21Handelsbanken145.00 SEK
Jul -21Handelsbanken150.00 SEK
Jul -21SEB99.00 SEK
Jul -21DNB Carnegie135.00 SEK
Jun -21Nordea142.00 SEK
Apr -21DNB Carnegie130.00 SEK
Apr -21Handelsbanken138.00 SEK
Apr -21DNB Carnegie125.00 SEK
Apr -21Nordea140.00 SEK
Feb -21Nordea133.00 SEK
Feb -21Handelsbanken125.00 SEK
Feb -21DNB Carnegie120.00 SEK

Understanding the targets for Bravida

At a glance

7 houses have set a price target in the last three months. The median is 156.00 SEK, 9.7% above the latest closing price (142.20 SEK).

The highest target is 173.00 SEK (DNB Carnegie) and the lowest is 145.00 SEK (Pareto Securities).

The houses' targets are close to each other, shown as Aligned.

The latest target was set on Oct 20 by Nordea: 150.00 SEK.

The history holds 95 targets from 11 houses. Each house's latest counts as current, the rest as prior targets.

How we calculate

We start from each house's latest target set within the last three months. If a house has set several, only the latest counts.

From these we calculate the median, the middle value. A single outlier then affects the result less than it would in an average. The median is shown when at least two houses have set a target.

Targets more than three times above or below the stock price are left out, since they can be left over from before a split.

Upside

Upside is calculated from the median of the houses' latest targets compared with the stock's latest closing price. Positive upside means the median is above the price, negative that it is below.

Alignment or disagreement

The badge is based on how widely the houses' targets spread, measured as standard deviation divided by the mean. Below 8% shows Aligned, 8 to 16% Some disagreement and above 16% Divided. The badge is shown when at least two houses have set a target.

Reading the cards

Latest price target
The targets from the most recent day any house set one. If several houses did so that day, the median is shown.
Median price target
The median of each house's latest target over the last three months. The median is less affected by a single outlier than an average.
The line
The line in the cards marks the latest closing price, so you can see at a glance which targets sit above and below it.

Targets are estimates

A price target is the level a house judges the stock could reach. It is an estimate, not a forecast or a guarantee. Use targets as one input among several and add your own research.