TW1 <GO> TARGETWATCH 2 <GO>MARKETLIVE
API

Bilia

Latest price
136.40 SEK
Oct 23
Large CapConsumer CyclicalAuto & Truck Dealerships
LATEST TARGET2
157.50 SEK
+15.5%Upside
Aligned
MEDIAN TARGET3
160.00 SEK
+17.3%Upside
Aligned
BILI-A
Current targetsPrior targetsInsider
3 mo 3 targets1 insider
6 mo 5 targets16 insider
1 yr 5 targets18 insider
Max 7 targets133 insider

Latest price target

The latest target date was Oct 26, with 2 price targets. Median shown.

MEDIAN
157.50 SEK
Latest price
136.40 SEK
Upside
+15.5%
2 houses · range 155.00 SEK–160.00 SEKAligned

Median price target for 3 mo

The median of each house's latest target set within the last 90 days.

MEDIAN
160.00 SEK
Latest price
136.40 SEK
Upside
+17.3%
3 houses · range 155.00 SEK–172.00 SEKAligned
155.00 SEK172.00 SEK

dot = consensus

All Price Targets for Bilia

DateAnalystTarget
Oct 26SB1 Markets155.00 SEK
Oct 26Pareto Securities160.00 SEK
Oct 14DNB Carnegie172.00 SEK
Sep 16Pareto Securities165.00 SEK
Jul 20Kepler Cheuvreux170.00 SEK
Jul 20Handelsbanken165.00 SEK
Jul 20DNB Carnegie167.00 SEK
Jul 1SB1 Markets150.00 SEK
Jun 11Pareto Securities160.00 SEK
Jun 11Handelsbanken160.00 SEK
Apr 30SB1 Markets135.00 SEK
Apr 30DNB Carnegie166.00 SEK
Apr 21DNB Carnegie162.00 SEK
Apr 1Handelsbanken145.00 SEK
Mar 2SB1 Markets120.00 SEK
Feb 9DNB Carnegie164.00 SEK
Dec -25Handelsbanken150.00 SEK
Oct -25DNB Carnegie159.00 SEK
Oct -25Pareto Securities150.00 SEK
Oct -25Kepler Cheuvreux135.00 SEK
Oct -25DNB Carnegie148.00 SEK
Oct -25Pareto Securities138.00 SEK
Jul -25DNB Carnegie152.00 SEK
Jul -25Pareto Securities140.00 SEK
Jul -25Kepler Cheuvreux125.00 SEK
Apr -25Pareto Securities150.00 SEK
Apr -25Kepler Cheuvreux135.00 SEK
Apr -25Kepler Cheuvreux130.00 SEK
Apr -25Pareto Securities160.00 SEK
Feb -25Pareto Securities165.00 SEK
Jan -25Pareto Securities150.00 SEK
Oct -24Kepler Cheuvreux145.00 SEK
Sep -24DNB Carnegie150.00 SEK
Jun -24Kepler Cheuvreux160.00 SEK
Jun -24DNB Carnegie160.00 SEK
Apr -24Kepler Cheuvreux145.00 SEK
Apr -24DNB Carnegie148.00 SEK
Apr -24Kepler Cheuvreux140.00 SEK
Feb -24DNB Carnegie145.00 SEK
Feb -24Kepler Cheuvreux130.00 SEK
Jan -24DNB Carnegie150.00 SEK
Dec -23Nordea140.00 SEK
Jul -23Kepler Cheuvreux125.00 SEK
Jul -23SEB190.00 SEK
May -23DNB Carnegie130.00 SEK
May -23DNB Carnegie130.00 SEK
Apr -23Kepler Cheuvreux135.00 SEK
Feb -23Kepler Cheuvreux150.00 SEK
Oct -22Kepler Cheuvreux135.00 SEK
Oct -22Kepler Cheuvreux150.00 SEK
Jul -22Kepler Cheuvreux165.00 SEK
Feb -22Kepler Cheuvreux165.00 SEK
Jul -21Kepler Cheuvreux185.00 SEK
Jun -21SEB200.00 SEK
May -21SEB180.00 SEK
Apr -21Kepler Cheuvreux150.00 SEK

Understanding the targets for Bilia

At a glance

3 houses have set a price target in the last three months. The median is 160.00 SEK, 17.3% above the latest closing price (136.40 SEK).

The highest target is 172.00 SEK (DNB Carnegie) and the lowest is 155.00 SEK (SB1 Markets).

The houses' targets are close to each other, shown as Aligned.

The latest target day was Oct 26, when 2 houses set a target. The median that day is 157.50 SEK.

The history holds 56 targets from 7 houses. Each house's latest counts as current, the rest as prior targets.

How we calculate

We start from each house's latest target set within the last three months. If a house has set several, only the latest counts.

From these we calculate the median, the middle value. A single outlier then affects the result less than it would in an average. The median is shown when at least two houses have set a target.

Targets more than three times above or below the stock price are left out, since they can be left over from before a split.

Upside

Upside is calculated from the median of the houses' latest targets compared with the stock's latest closing price. Positive upside means the median is above the price, negative that it is below.

Alignment or disagreement

The badge is based on how widely the houses' targets spread, measured as standard deviation divided by the mean. Below 8% shows Aligned, 8 to 16% Some disagreement and above 16% Divided. The badge is shown when at least two houses have set a target.

Reading the cards

Latest price target
The targets from the most recent day any house set one. If several houses did so that day, the median is shown.
Median price target
The median of each house's latest target over the last three months. The median is less affected by a single outlier than an average.
The line
The line in the cards marks the latest closing price, so you can see at a glance which targets sit above and below it.

Targets are estimates

A price target is the level a house judges the stock could reach. It is an estimate, not a forecast or a guarantee. Use targets as one input among several and add your own research.