TW1 <GO> TARGETWATCH 2 <GO>MARKETLIVE
API

Alleima

Latest price
112.70 SEK
Oct 23
LATEST TARGET
127.00 SEK
+12.7%Upside
MEDIAN TARGET6
121.00 SEK
+7.4%Upside
Divided
ALLEI
Current targetsPrior targetsInsider
3 mo 6 targets2 insider
6 mo 7 targets6 insider
1 yr 8 targets17 insider
Max 9 targets101 insider

Latest price target

The latest target date was Oct 21, with 1 price target.

Target
127.00 SEK
Latest price
112.70 SEK
Upside
+12.7%

Median price target for 3 mo

The median of each house's latest target set within the last 90 days.

MEDIAN
121.00 SEK
Latest price
112.70 SEK
Upside
+7.4%
6 houses · range 77.00 SEK–132.00 SEKDivided
77.00 SEK132.00 SEK

dot = consensus

All Price Targets for Alleima

DateAnalystTarget
Oct 21Nordea127.00 SEK
Oct 20SB1 Markets132.00 SEK
Oct 14Handelsbanken130.00 SEK
Oct 14DNB Carnegie115.00 SEK
Oct 5SEB108.00 SEK
Sep 29Danske Bank77.00 SEK
Jul 20SB1 Markets125.00 SEK
Jul 20Nordea114.00 SEK
Jul 20Handelsbanken115.00 SEK
Jul 20Danske Bank75.00 SEK
Jul 20DNB Carnegie102.00 SEK
Jul 20ABG Sundal Collier96.00 SEK
Jul 2Handelsbanken105.00 SEK
Jun 29SEB100.00 SEK
Jun 23Danske Bank67.00 SEK
Jun 16Nordea105.00 SEK
Jun 8SB1 Markets110.00 SEK
Apr 28SEB93.00 SEK
Apr 28Nordea89.00 SEK
Apr 16DNB Carnegie78.00 SEK
Apr 14Handelsbanken84.00 SEK
Apr 7SEB89.00 SEK
Mar 30Danske Bank65.00 SEK
Feb 10Handelsbanken86.00 SEK
Jan 28Pareto Securities75.00 SEK
Jan 28Nordea85.00 SEK
Jan 28Danske Bank68.00 SEK
Jan 28DNB Carnegie72.00 SEK
Jan 23SEB95.00 SEK
Jan 23Nordea97.00 SEK
Jan 5Pareto Securities79.00 SEK
Dec -25Danske Bank82.00 SEK
Dec -25Pareto Securities81.00 SEK
Oct -25DNB Carnegie93.00 SEK
Oct -25Danske Bank86.00 SEK
Sep -25Danske Bank88.00 SEK
Jul -25Danske Bank90.00 SEK
Jul -25DNB Carnegie69.00 SEK
Apr -25Danske Bank95.00 SEK
Apr -25DNB Carnegie110.00 SEK
Apr -25DNB Carnegie100.00 SEK
Apr -25DNB Carnegie75.00 SEK
Jan -25SEB105.00 SEK
Jan -25DNB Carnegie92.00 SEK
Jan -25DNB Carnegie90.00 SEK
Oct -24DNB Carnegie79.00 SEK
Oct -24DNB Carnegie80.00 SEK
Sep -24SEB71.00 SEK
Jul -24SEB75.00 SEK
Jul -24Danske Bank85.00 SEK
Jul -24DNB Carnegie85.00 SEK
Apr -24DNB Carnegie72.00 SEK
Apr -24ABG Sundal Collier85.00 SEK
Apr -24Handelsbanken106.00 SEK
Jan -24SEB73.00 SEK
Jan -24DNB Carnegie73.00 SEK
Jan -24SEB80.00 SEK
Jan -24Danske Bank85.00 SEK
Jan -24DNB Carnegie79.00 SEK
Oct -23Pareto Securities70.00 SEK
Oct -23DNB Carnegie71.00 SEK
Oct -23SEB70.00 SEK
Apr -23Danske Bank75.00 SEK
Apr -23Danske Bank73.00 SEK
Mar -23DNB Carnegie64.00 SEK
Jan -23SEB60.00 SEK
Oct -22Danske Bank64.00 SEK
Sep -22Bank of America50.00 SEK
Sep -22Danske Bank70.00 SEK
Sep -22SEB48.00 SEK

Understanding the targets for Alleima

At a glance

6 houses have set a price target in the last three months. The median is 121.00 SEK, 7.4% above the latest closing price (112.70 SEK).

The highest target is 132.00 SEK (SB1 Markets) and the lowest is 77.00 SEK (Danske Bank).

The houses' targets are far apart, shown as Divided.

The latest target was set on Oct 21 by Nordea: 127.00 SEK.

The history holds 70 targets from 9 houses. Each house's latest counts as current, the rest as prior targets.

How we calculate

We start from each house's latest target set within the last three months. If a house has set several, only the latest counts.

From these we calculate the median, the middle value. A single outlier then affects the result less than it would in an average. The median is shown when at least two houses have set a target.

Targets more than three times above or below the stock price are left out, since they can be left over from before a split.

Upside

Upside is calculated from the median of the houses' latest targets compared with the stock's latest closing price. Positive upside means the median is above the price, negative that it is below.

Alignment or disagreement

The badge is based on how widely the houses' targets spread, measured as standard deviation divided by the mean. Below 8% shows Aligned, 8 to 16% Some disagreement and above 16% Divided. The badge is shown when at least two houses have set a target.

Reading the cards

Latest price target
The targets from the most recent day any house set one. If several houses did so that day, the median is shown.
Median price target
The median of each house's latest target over the last three months. The median is less affected by a single outlier than an average.
The line
The line in the cards marks the latest closing price, so you can see at a glance which targets sit above and below it.

Targets are estimates

A price target is the level a house judges the stock could reach. It is an estimate, not a forecast or a guarantee. Use targets as one input among several and add your own research.